Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6314,742
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7834,836
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7644,824
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0454,378
ZhengzhouChina 11,9837,446
ZhijiangChina 11,3817,072
ZagrebCroatia 7,6054,726
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8074,851
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7194,175
ZahedanIran 7,4444,626
ZanjanIran 7,3654,577
ZacatecasMexico 13,8728,620
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,0907,513
ZinderNiger 4,1382,571
ZhobPakistan 8,1875,088
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,8357,354
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,8357,354
ZamoscPoland 8,1695,076
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2855,148
ZigalovoRussia 11,9207,407
ZiganskRussia 13,0168,088
ZyryankaRussia 14,2088,829
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3824,587
ZurichSwitzerland 7,8244,862
ZanzibarTanzania 2,9881,857
ZonguldakTurkey 7,2784,523
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0274,988
ZitomirUkraine 8,1765,081
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0765,019
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1775,081
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,9989,320
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3068,268
ZambeziZambia 1,189739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -