Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1003,791
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3293,933
EsquelArgentina 8,1865,087
EzeizaArgentina 7,3364,558
East SaleAustralia 11,4897,139
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8936,148
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8946,148
EssendonAustralia 11,3747,068
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1883,845
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,8764,273
EspinosaBrazil 6,3263,931
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3267,659
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6639,112
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6429,099
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6499,103
Edson, AbCanada 14,8309,215
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,6309,713
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6838,503
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0508,731
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,6179,705
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7287,909
ErlianChina 12,0967,517
El CaranoColombia 10,6326,607
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6625,383
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6596,624
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4176,473
El ArishEgypt 6,2263,869
El TorEgypt 5,9183,678
ErfurtGermany 8,2015,096
EssenGermany 8,2855,148
EsfahanIran 7,1434,439
EilatIsrael 6,1023,792
EsashiJapan 14,3578,922
EldoretKenya 3,2352,010
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,4647,124
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6604,139
EeldeNetherlands 8,4785,268
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,2537,614
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9857,448
EnuguNigeria 3,3922,108
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2754,521
EvoraPortugal 7,2804,524
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 13,6068,455
EkimcanRussia 13,7078,517
Elat’MaRussia 8,9345,551
ElistaRussia 8,1295,052
ErbogacenRussia 12,2427,607
EssejRussia 12,1447,546
Ed DueimSudan 4,3922,729
El FasherSudan 4,1222,562
El GeneinaSudan 4,0512,517
El ObeidSudan 4,2232,624
El ShowakSudan 4,5882,851
En NahudSudan 4,1112,555
EdirneTurkey 7,2094,480
ErzincanTurkey 7,3044,539
ErzurumTurkey 7,3864,590
EskisehirTurkey 7,0734,395
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,7104,791
EntebbeUganda 3,0141,873
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9485,560
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,8725,513
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,5567,802
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2227,595
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3157,031
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2108,830
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,5928,446
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,3948,945
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1367,541
Elko, NvUsa 15,1899,439
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,6878,505
Elmira, NyUsa 11,9847,447
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,1359,405
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,7487,301
Erie, PaUsa 12,2457,609
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,5148,398
Eugene, OrUsa 15,6819,744
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,2868,256
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8749,864
Eureka, SdUsa 13,8588,612
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,7819,185
Evansville, InUsa 12,7717,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -