Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4104,605
LuandaAngola 1,580982
LuenaAngola 1,236768
La PlataArgentina 7,2764,521
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3775,206
La RiojaArgentina 8,2425,122
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7844,837
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0575,007
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8024,848
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2296,978
LavertonAustralia 11,3557,056
LearmonthAustralia 9,7456,056
LongreachAustralia 12,3497,674
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3507,674
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7637,931
Low HeadAustralia 11,2436,986
LinzAustria 7,8784,895
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3465,808
LerwickUk 9,3455,807
La PazBolivia 8,8425,495
LavrasBrazil 6,3603,952
LencoisBrazil 6,2623,891
LinharesBrazil 5,9103,673
LondrinaBrazil 6,9204,300
LomBulgaria 7,4084,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0878,754
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7167,902
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9198,649
Langara, BcCanada 15,7019,757
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9788,065
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7349,156
London, OnCanada 12,3457,672
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4297,724
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7928,571
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3029,509
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6094,107
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6265,360
LanzhouChina 11,1906,953
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8116,097
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9996,213
LimonCosta Rica 11,4617,122
LarnacaCyprus 6,6214,114
LimassolCyprus 6,5854,092
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6381,018
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8571,154
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7835,458
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4006,463
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5806,574
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4666,504
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6526,619
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6736,632
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4806,512
LuxorEgypt 5,6213,493
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2897,636
Laucala BayFiji 15,0549,355
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3515,811
Le MansFrance 8,0194,983
LilleFrance 8,2485,125
LyonFrance 7,6934,780
LambarnGabon 2,5411,579
LastourvilleGabon 2,4631,530
LibrevilleGabon 2,6911,672
LeipzigGermany 8,2385,119
LindenbergGermany 8,3205,170
LamiaGreece 6,8574,261
LarissaGreece 6,9384,312
LemnosGreece 6,9934,346
LimnosGreece 6,9994,349
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5775,951
LabeGuinea 4,9453,073
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,64412,207
La CeibaHonduras 12,0737,502
La MesaHonduras 12,1717,563
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9765,578
LudhianaIndia 8,6385,368
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4744,023
LatinaItaly 7,1424,438
LatronicoItaly 6,9684,330
LecceItaly 6,9844,340
LodwarKenya 3,4942,171
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3606,438
LiepajaLatvia 8,7975,466
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7065,410
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0985,032
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1374,435
LabuanMalaysia 11,0696,878
LuqaMalta 6,5024,040
Le LamentinMartinique 9,4495,871
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,6659,113
LashioMyanmar 10,0806,264
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2317,601
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0287,475
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1307,537
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6347,851
LincolnNew Zealand 12,2357,603
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5627,806
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5627,806
LagosNigeria 3,5712,219
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3405,804
LillehammerNorway 9,3215,792
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5615,320
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6194,735
LimaPeru 9,9226,165
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2497,612
LisbonPortugal 7,3434,563
LeninbadRussia 8,8535,502
LevsiRussia 10,1516,308
LungiSierra Leone 4,7872,974
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6344,744
LanzaroteSpain 6,6054,105
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5004,661
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6884,778
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6694,766
LatakiaSyria 6,7534,196
LampangThailand 10,0366,237
LoeiThailand 10,2166,348
Lop BuriThailand 9,9916,209
LomeTogo 3,6312,256
LeemingUk 8,7315,426
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3465,808
London, EnglandUk 8,4065,224
London-GatwickUk 8,3765,205
LynehamUk 8,4455,248
L’VovUkraine 8,0775,019
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9404,934
LozovajaUkraine 8,1735,079
LubnyUkraine 8,2215,108
LuckUkraine 8,1895,089
LuganskUkraine 8,2115,102
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,1658,181
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,0098,084
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,1248,156
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1657,559
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,8187,344
Laketown, UtUsa 14,7749,180
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3308,284
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6108,458
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,1118,147
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,5789,059
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6928,508
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3418,911
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,6698,494
Larned, KsUsa 13,7678,555
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1178,772
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,2029,447
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9017,395
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,4288,345
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,5477,176
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2438,230
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,3428,291
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,3988,326
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,6527,862
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2437,608
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6607,867
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,1577,555
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,1409,408
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,5067,150
Lexington, MoUsa 13,3428,291
Lexington, VaUsa 12,0717,501
Libby, MtUsa 14,9709,302
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,5928,446
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,9847,447
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7048,516
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1248,155
Llano, TxUsa 13,6868,505
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1188,773
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,4929,627
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,4999,631
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,5159,641
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4428,975
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8957,392
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,6197,841
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7967,951
Loup City, NeUsa 13,7808,563
Lowville, NyUsa 11,9207,407
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9848,690
Luling, TxUsa 13,5358,411
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2308,843
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,0387,480
LivingstoneZambia 1,052653
LundaziZambia 2,0531,276
LusakaZambia 1,434891
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,439894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -