Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8259,834
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0675,635
ParanaArgentina 7,5874,714
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3314,556
PehuajoArgentina 7,6094,728
PergaminoArgentina 7,5414,686
PigeArgentina 7,6094,728
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9014,910
PosadasArgentina 7,2794,523
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7294,803
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4075,224
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2124,482
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4845,894
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2596,375
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0595,008
ParakouBenin 3,8842,414
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9003,666
ParacatuBrazil 6,6664,143
ParanaBrazil 6,9244,303
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6034,103
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0264,366
ParintinsBrazil 8,2365,118
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6934,159
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9154,297
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5884,094
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4073,981
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0573,764
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1353,812
PeixeBrazil 7,0154,359
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2903,909
PicosBrazil 6,4874,031
PiraiBrazil 6,2143,861
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9254,303
PompeuBrazil 6,4163,987
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3914,593
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8154,856
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8354,247
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7185,418
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,7644,203
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0704,393
PosseBrazil 6,7194,175
PlevenBulgaria 7,3754,583
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2394,498
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2716,382
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7649,174
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0188,089
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2079,450
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1187,530
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1557,553
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1358,162
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5629,671
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8726,756
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,6379,717
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7058,516
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1608,799
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1809,433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5719,676
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9848,690
ParronChile 8,4255,236
Puerto AysenChile 8,2295,114
Puerto MonttChile 8,3875,212
Punta ArenasChile 7,8894,902
PingbianChina 11,8487,363
PeralesColombia 10,4276,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7206,040
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6477,238
PragueCzech Republic 8,0855,024
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6516,619
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5406,549
PoloDominican Republic 10,6086,592
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6086,592
PichilingueEcuador 10,6346,608
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7396,673
PuyoEcuador 10,4616,500
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2013,853
ParisFrance 8,0725,016
PerpignanFrance 7,4074,603
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4833,407
Port-GentilGabon 2,5941,612
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6797,257
PotsdamGermany 8,3445,185
PatrasGreece 6,7804,213
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3387,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6716,631
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5775,951
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7256,665
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7447,298
PecsHungary 7,6254,738
PambanIndia 7,6324,743
PuneIndia 7,6754,769
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2765,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2366,361
PadovaItaly 7,5784,709
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6674,764
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7594,200
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7684,206
PantelleriaItaly 6,6254,117
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5234,675
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9674,329
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3174,547
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2344,496
PiacenzaItaly 7,5404,686
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3984,597
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4674,640
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0724,394
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0304,369
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1574,448
PrizziItaly 6,7154,173
PakseLaos 10,5146,533
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5365,926
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,1862,601
PlaisanceMauritius 4,1932,605
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5079,636
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2244,489
PatheinMyanmar 9,5095,909
PutaoMyanmar 10,2516,370
PyiMyanmar 9,6485,996
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0778,747
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6777,878
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6847,261
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2402,013
PohangNorth Korea 13,4098,332
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,1358,162
PadidanPakistan 7,7654,825
PanjgurPakistan 7,4744,644
ParachinarPakistan 8,4125,228
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3004,536
PeshawarPakistan 8,5295,300
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5228,403
PilarParaguay 7,5184,672
PiscoPeru 9,7586,064
PiuraPeru 10,5726,569
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1025,656
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,6087,213
PoznanPoland 8,3385,181
PrzemyslPoland 8,0675,013
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4544,632
PortalegrePortugal 7,3354,558
Porto Portugal 7,5644,700
PavelecRussia 8,7535,439
PecoraRussia 10,3316,420
PermRussia 9,6586,001
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3239,522
PetrozavodskRussia 9,5075,908
PjatigorskRussia 7,8654,887
PoronajskRussia 14,4758,995
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9184,921
Providenja BayRussia 15,3049,510
PskovRussia 8,9995,592
PodorSenegal 5,5823,469
PopradSlovakia 7,9714,954
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,517943
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,178732
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0684,392
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,6254,738
Port SudanSudan 5,1713,213
ParamariboSuriname 8,4595,257
PiteňSweden 9,7796,077
PalmyraSyria 6,7344,185
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3269,524
PhetchabunThailand 10,1156,285
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0456,242
PhraeThailand 10,0936,272
PhuketThailand 9,4615,879
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4645,881
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0316,234
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7786,076
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,2995,778
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3735,203
PoltavaUkraine 8,2085,101
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1994,474
PradoUruguay 7,1264,428
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0154,359
Palestine, IlUsa 12,8297,972
Pana, IlUsa 12,9278,033
Paoli, InUsa 12,6587,866
Paris, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4788,375
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6927,887
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,4458,976
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5748,435
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,5208,401
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,5238,403
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,2999,507
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5677,809
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9988,077
Perry, OkUsa 13,5718,433
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,7837,322
Philo, OhUsa 12,3447,671
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9279,276
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8928,633
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0948,137
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3988,326
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,5718,433
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2097,587
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,7177,281
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4887,139
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0368,101
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,8889,252
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3988,326
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8237,968
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5009,632
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,1968,200
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7987,331
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5009,632
Portage, WiUsa 12,9878,070
Portland, MaineUsa 11,5177,157
Portland, OregonUsa 15,5769,679
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,1488,170
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1808,190
Priest River, IdUsa 15,0729,366
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,7877,324
Princeton, InUsa 12,8107,960
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,5377,169
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,2488,854
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6956,025
PetaukeZambia 1,7571,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -