Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2733,276
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5324,059
DavisAntarctica 6,5134,047
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8497,363
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8247,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4605,257
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0347,478
DhakaBangladesh 9,4465,870
D’UccleBelgium 8,2545,129
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3023,916
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7384,809
DouradosBrazil 7,3124,544
DoualaCameroon 3,0611,902
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8966,771
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8208,588
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9409,284
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,2499,476
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8346,732
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2677,623
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8447,360
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3108,271
DuianChina 10,7156,658
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2534,507
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7382,944
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7136,657
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6456,615
DabaaEgypt 6,0823,779
DakhlaEgypt 5,4963,415
DijonFrance 7,8584,883
DresdenGermany 8,2025,097
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3047,024
DebrecenHungary 7,8024,848
DalatangiIceland 10,1116,283
DaltonganjIndia 8,8965,528
DarbhangaIndia 9,1745,701
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0346,235
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0436,241
DumkaIndia 9,1895,710
DwarkaIndia 7,5254,676
DezfulIran 6,9464,316
DublinIreland 8,7455,434
DecimomannuItaly 6,9364,310
DobbiacoItaly 7,7214,798
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0232,500
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4023,978
DagorettiKenya 3,1791,975
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,7765,453
DedzaMalawi 2,0281,260
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,5077,151
DashbalbarMongolia 12,4107,711
DaweiMyanmar 9,7226,041
De BiltNetherlands 8,3835,209
De KooyNetherlands 8,4795,269
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4845,272
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7037,894
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2417,607
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9327,415
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1585,691
DalbandinPakistan 7,6414,748
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,3265,174
DirPakistan 8,6325,364
DroshPakistan 8,6535,377
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,0147,466
DohaQatar 6,4874,031
DorohoiRomania 7,8984,908
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6197,220
DudinkaRussia 11,5727,191
DzardzanRussia 13,0178,089
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,4934,035
DakarSenegal 5,6033,482
DaruSierra Leone 4,5612,834
DurbanSouth Africa 1,605998
DamazinSudan 4,2592,646
DongolaSudan 4,8633,022
DamascusSyria 6,5554,074
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5564,074
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8804,275
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6685,386
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,9411,828
DjerbaTunisia 6,2793,902
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1424,438
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0635,632
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7795,455
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,1115,040
DonetskUkraine 8,1205,046
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7284,181
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3807,693
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,0407,482
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5158,398
Danville, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0137,465
Davenport, WaUsa 15,1789,432
David City, NeUsa 13,6268,468
Dayton, OhUsa 12,5187,779
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2129,453
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4717,749
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,3509,539
Decatur, IlUsa 12,9308,035
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8438,602
Delaware, OhUsa 12,4277,722
Delphine, InUsa 12,7807,942
Denton, MdUsa 11,8187,344
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2798,873
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,3398,289
Deseret, UtUsa 14,9819,310
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5388,413
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,5037,770
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7187,903
Dillon, MtUsa 14,8769,244
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,8508,607
Dover, DeUsa 11,8187,344
Dover, TnUsa 12,7707,936
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6088,456
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1058,144
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,2598,240
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,8968,014
Durham, NhUsa 11,5477,176
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2583,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -