Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6853,533
In SalahAlgeria 5,7563,577
InnsbruckAustria 7,7874,839
IbiriteBrazil 6,2973,913
IguatuBrazil 6,2943,911
IlheusBrazil 5,9473,695
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1674,454
IndaialBrazil 6,6394,126
IpameriBrazil 6,7834,215
IraiBrazil 7,0214,363
IreceBrazil 6,3583,951
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1653,831
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3895,213
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2383,876
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0473,758
ItapevaBrazil 6,6774,149
ItirucuBrazil 6,0863,782
ItuacuBrazil 6,2093,858
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2224,488
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0278,716
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4277,722
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5499,041
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1108,147
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8825,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,0377,480
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6824,774
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6146,596
IzobambaEcuador 10,5726,569
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1283,808
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2277,598
IoanninaGreece 6,9354,309
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5317,165
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7886,704
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1045,036
IranshahrIran 7,2514,506
IstranaItaly 7,6064,726
IidaJapan 14,1638,801
IizukaJapan 13,4958,386
IrakoJapan 14,0918,756
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6287,847
IrozakiJapan 14,2518,856
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6657,870
IshinomakiJapan 14,4758,995
IwamizawaJapan 14,4808,998
IzuharaJapan 13,3758,311
IrbidJordan 6,4444,005
IfraneMorocco 6,6664,142
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8167,343
IlorinNigeria 3,7122,307
InchonNorth Korea 13,1868,194
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,1926,955
IslamabadPakistan 8,6105,351
IquitosPeru 9,8876,144
IloiloPhilippines 12,0357,479
IasiRomania 7,8254,863
IcaRussia 15,0149,330
IlirnejRussia 14,6509,103
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,9548,671
IrkutskRussia 11,7907,326
Ivdel’Russia 10,0456,242
IbizaSpain 7,0264,366
IspartaTurkey 6,8534,258
IstanbulTurkey 7,1724,457
IzmirTurkey 6,8644,265
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9874,963
IzmailUkraine 7,6474,752
Imperial, NeUsa 14,0348,721
Independence, KsUsa 13,4948,385
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,8117,340
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,6957,889
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3638,304
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3568,300
Inverness, FlUsa 12,0417,482
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3158,274
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,9338,036
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,9607,432
IsokaZambia 2,1561,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -