Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7357,293
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4515,252
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2087,586
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3098,271
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1096,282
WoomeraAustralia 11,2456,988
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4017,085
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6037,210
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2947,640
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0729,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2599,482
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3807,693
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4737,751
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6318,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0948,758
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1306,295
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,32912,011
WajimaJapan 14,0888,755
WakamatsuJapan 14,3558,920
WakayamaJapan 13,9118,645
WakkanaiJapan 14,4428,975
WajirKenya 3,6772,285
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 276171
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8818,004
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9478,045
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0807,506
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8547,988
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6107,836
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7677,933
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0838,130
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7387,915
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9648,056
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5757,814
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7007,892
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5507,799
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0438,105
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1977,579
WintonNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
WarsawPoland 8,3185,169
WroclawPoland 8,1925,090
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2798,252
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4812,785
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,1713,213
WauSudan 3,5692,218
WaddingtonUk 8,5925,339
Waco, TxUsa 13,5298,407
Wake IslandUsa 16,84310,466
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,8598,612
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,6198,463
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3047,646
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,2499,476
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Warren, OhUsa 12,2857,634
Warren, PaUsa 12,1487,549
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,8997,394
Washington, IaUsa 13,1968,200
Washington, InUsa 12,7437,919
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9088,021
Watertown, NyUsa 11,9667,436
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6278,468
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9748,062
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,5557,802
Waverly, OhUsa 12,4047,708
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1417,544
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,7737,937
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7497,923
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6018,452
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3788,313
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,2617,619
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8487,363
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7877,325
West Point, GaUsa 12,4327,725
West Point, NyUsa 11,7177,281
White Hall, IlUsa 12,9998,078
Whitestown, InUsa 12,6787,878
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6818,501
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,6278,468
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2259,461
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,8677,374
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8407,358
Williamson, WvUsa 12,2957,640
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,9607,432
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,1138,770
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8487,363
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8057,336
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8337,353
Windsor, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2997,643
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3978,325
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,3539,540
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,3988,326
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0997,519
Winslow, AzUsa 14,8079,201
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1287,536
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0237,471
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3587,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -