Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,0134,358
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0064,975
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9364,931
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9764,956
ViennaAustria 7,8754,893
VitebskBelarus 8,7435,433
VassourasBrazil 6,1963,850
VicosaBrazil 6,1563,825
VitoriaBrazil 5,9133,674
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1283,808
VarnaBulgaria 7,3974,596
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2047,584
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4569,604
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5639,049
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4889,003
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4989,631
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5339,652
ValdiviaChile 8,4545,253
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3655,198
VallenarChile 8,5705,326
ValparaisoChile 8,5075,286
VanguardiaColombia 10,2596,375
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5285,921
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,8965,528
VestervigDenmark 8,8605,506
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5256,541
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5206,537
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6926,644
VilsandiEstonia 9,0125,600
VaasaFinland 9,5295,921
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,1016,277
VeravalIndia 7,5314,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4755,267
ValentiaIreland 8,7025,407
VeniceItaly 7,5854,713
VeronaItaly 7,5834,712
VicenzaItaly 7,5964,720
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2064,478
ViterboItaly 7,2474,503
VolterraItaly 7,3634,575
VientianeLaos 10,3196,412
VarenaLithuania 8,5715,326
VilniusLithuania 8,6185,355
VeracruzMexico 13,1258,156
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3355,179
VaernesNorway 9,5815,954
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,4165,851
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3936,458
VillarricaParaguay 7,3694,579
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,6104,729
VanavaraRussia 11,9177,405
VasileviciRussia 8,4115,227
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8675,510
VerhojanskRussia 13,4248,342
ViljujskRussia 12,9578,051
VitimRussia 12,4597,742
Vize IslandRussia 11,9017,395
VladivostokRussia 13,6818,502
VolgogradRussia 8,3805,207
VologdaRussia 9,3425,805
VoronezRussia 8,5315,301
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,5369,033
VytegraRussia 9,4565,876
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5782,845
ValenciaSpain 7,1384,435
ValladolidSpain 7,4874,653
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,6754,770
VisbySweden 8,9225,544
VanTurkey 7,3184,547
ValleyUk 8,6855,397
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0655,012
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,7639,795
Valdez, AkUsa 15,5419,658
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9128,645
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,5799,681
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,6168,461
Vevay, InUsa 12,5747,813
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9548,050
Victoria, TxUsa 13,4508,358
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,1468,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -