Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3265,174
BustAfghanistan 7,8434,874
BatnaAlgeria 6,5834,091
BecharAlgeria 6,3553,949
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7124,171
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2113,860
BiskraAlgeria 6,4914,033
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7433,569
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1204,424
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9724,332
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9874,342
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3143,923
ByrdAntarctica 8,3225,171
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5644,700
BarilocheArgentina 8,2425,122
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3364,559
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0127,464
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7247,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7176,660
BrestBelarus 8,3295,176
BrusselsBelgium 8,2545,129
Belize CityBelize 12,2827,632
BeninBenin 3,5922,232
BohiconBenin 3,6892,292
BermudaBermuda 10,6076,591
BageBrazil 7,0074,354
BambuiBrazil 6,4934,035
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2353,875
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2543,886
BarcelosBrazil 8,9415,556
BarraBrazil 6,5004,039
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9404,313
BarreirasBrazil 6,6484,131
BelémBrazil 7,4444,626
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2883,907
BelterraBrazil 8,0545,005
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6744,147
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7184,175
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4464,005
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8224,239
BrevesBrazil 7,6394,747
BurgasBulgaria 7,3134,545
BurundiBurundi 2,5131,562
BatouriCameroon 3,0211,877
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7257,286
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3379,530
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3698,307
Banff, AbCanada 14,8699,240
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2707,625
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8726,756
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7219,148
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5178,400
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0689,364
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1117,526
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6369,716
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8268,591
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0058,703
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9417,420
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,6579,730
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8256,106
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,3329,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7588,549
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0031,866
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7052,302
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1395,057
BeijingChina 12,3497,674
BarranquillaColombia 10,6606,624
Benito SalasColombia 10,3806,450
BogotáColombia 10,3366,423
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9754,956
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0411,889
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5181,565
BaniDominican Republic 10,5246,540
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5976,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4766,510
BahariyaEgypt 5,8003,604
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9353,688
BiarritzFrance 7,5864,714
BordeauxFrance 7,7094,790
BrestFrance 8,1815,084
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5109,638
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5129,640
BitamGabon 2,8081,745
BanjulGambia 5,4323,375
BerlinGermany 8,3525,190
BrockenGermany 8,2935,154
BokeGuinea 5,0963,167
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2293,249
BudapestHungary 7,7934,843
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7864,839
BangaloreIndia 7,6804,773
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5774,709
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8455,497
BikanerIndia 8,2435,122
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9586,810
BabolsarIran 7,5744,706
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9604,325
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4854,651
Bandar LengehIran 6,8014,226
BirjandIran 7,6124,730
BushehrIran 6,7734,209
BaghdadIraq 6,8394,250
BasraIraq 6,7554,198
BelmulletIreland 8,9255,546
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7515,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0844,402
BergamoItaly 7,6244,738
BolognaItaly 7,4844,651
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6974,783
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9124,295
BrindisiItaly 7,0314,369
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0352,507
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1452,575
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,6566,001
BeirutLebanon 6,5654,079
BenghaziLibya 6,0863,782
BirzaiLithuania 8,7885,461
BitolaMacedonia 7,0884,404
BlantyreMalawi 2,0251,258
BvumbweMalawi 2,0241,258
BintuluMalaysia 10,7536,682
BamakoMali 4,7762,968
Bko-SMali 4,7632,960
BougounMali 4,6332,879
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1513,823
BaitagMongolia 10,6726,632
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,0386,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,8047,335
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,2687,624
BayandelgerMongolia 12,1777,567
BayankhongorMongolia 11,3247,037
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,2077,586
BulganMongolia 11,6257,224
BhamawMyanmar 10,0906,270
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8797,382
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9217,408
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4987,766
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6777,877
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6187,219
BilmaNiger 4,6092,864
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2452,638
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,7966,709
BergenNorway 9,2875,771
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,2855,770
BjornoyaNorway 10,7966,709
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9926,209
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7986,088
BadinPakistan 7,6674,765
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,3715,202
BalakotPakistan 8,6815,395
BarkhanPakistan 8,1005,034
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0666,877
BascoPhilippines 12,3277,660
BialystokPoland 8,4355,242
BejaPortugal 7,2244,489
BragancaPortugal 7,5664,702
BistritaRomania 7,7884,839
BucharestRomania 7,5144,670
BajkitRussia 11,6587,244
BarabinskRussia 10,4086,468
BarnaulRussia 10,5706,568
BerezovoRussia 10,4736,508
BiserRussia 9,8006,090
BlagovescenskRussia 13,3498,295
BogdarinRussia 12,4427,731
BogucanyRussia 11,5897,201
BomnakRussia 13,4258,343
BorRussia 11,3467,050
BorzjaRussia 12,5747,814
BratskRussia 11,7597,307
BelgradeSerbia 7,4994,660
BoSierra Leone 4,6252,874
BontheSierra Leone 4,6462,887
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8654,888
BerberaSomalia 4,7672,962
BusanSouth Korea 13,3648,305
BadajozSpain 7,2734,520
BarcelonaSpain 7,2684,517
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5264,677
BabanusaSudan 3,9462,452
BaselSwitzerland 7,8554,881
BernSwitzerland 7,7864,838
BangkokThailand 9,9376,175
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,9506,183
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9416,177
BizerteTunisia 6,6954,160
BalikesirTurkey 7,0054,353
BursaTurkey 7,0874,404
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,1835,085
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9325,551
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8705,512
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8715,513
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5445,309
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3655,198
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3335,178
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,5589,668
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,7878,567
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,8797,382
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,5829,061
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,5839,062
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9088,021
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9388,040
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8498,606
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2147,590
Bedford, MaUsa 11,5137,154
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5208,402
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,2078,207
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,7729,801
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,7659,797
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,6587,244
Bettles, AkUsa 15,0199,333
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,2379,468
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7037,894
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,5179,021
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,9137,403
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6047,832
Bishop, CaUsa 15,4699,613
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9128,645
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,1397,543
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1057,522
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4379,593
Blakely, GaUsa 12,3787,692
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6387,232
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6418,477
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,1609,421
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7937,949
Boonton, NjUsa 11,7477,300
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,5287,164
Bowler, WiUsa 12,9998,078
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,6167,840
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4268,343
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6537,241
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0338,099
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2907,637
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,0957,516
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0008,078
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8668,616
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8657,995
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4358,349
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2568,238
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0189,332
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1717,563
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,4437,732
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1507,550
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,0458,106
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1837,571
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1198,153
Burlington, VtUsa 11,7617,308
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3819,558
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5415,307
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,6095,971
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,0736,259
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,226762
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,222760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -