Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4475,249
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4805,270
JuninArgentina 7,5554,695
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,8054,229
JacobinaBrazil 6,2193,864
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2093,858
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8123,611
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5804,089
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1803,840
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5519,042
JiuquanChina 10,8976,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5817,197
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5906,581
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6766,634
JoensuuFinland 9,5425,930
JokioinenFinland 9,2905,773
JyvskylFinland 9,4795,890
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5337,167
JulianehbGreenland 10,8426,738
JagdalpurIndia 8,4355,242
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7176,038
JerusalemIsrael 6,3523,947
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,7857,323
JosNigeria 3,7162,309
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5886,580
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5896,580
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8944,905
JhelumPakistan 8,6095,350
JiwaniPakistan 7,1624,450
JuliacaPeru 9,0805,643
JakutskRussia 13,3848,317
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1585,069
JenisejskRussia 11,3097,027
Juzno-KurilskRussia 14,7939,193
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,4959,007
JamestownSaint Helena 2,5041,556
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,4733,401
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1913,226
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,195743
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0294,368
JubaSudan 3,4342,134
JokkmokkSweden 9,9186,163
JönköpingSweden 8,9395,555
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9355,553
JendoubaTunisia 6,6244,116
JerbaTunisia 6,3113,922
JerseyUk 8,2085,101
JaltaUkraine 7,6554,757
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8808,003
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8357,976
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0597,494
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0158,088
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,0987,518
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,4419,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -