Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4445,247
NeuquenArgentina 8,0605,009
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5304,679
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4828,378
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4607,743
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9537,428
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1946,956
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4807,134
NatitingouBenin 4,0382,509
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0853,782
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3492,081
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2131,996
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4297,102
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5069,636
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1676,939
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8697,375
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6059,076
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3408,911
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2877,635
N’DjamenaChad 3,8652,402
NanchangChina 12,0027,458
NanjingChina 12,3697,686
NanningChina 11,0596,872
NicosiaCyprus 6,6414,127
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6235,359
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5226,538
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
NegeleEthiopia 3,9492,454
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0499,352
NandiFiji 15,0499,352
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3995,841
NancyFrance 7,9974,969
NantesFrance 7,9764,956
NiceFrance 7,4324,618
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4505,251
NurembergGermany 8,0354,993
NurnbergGermany 8,0364,994
NaxosGreece 6,6914,158
NanortalikGreenland 10,7686,692
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8426,738
NordGreenland 11,7337,291
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2927,017
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3592,709
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2865,149
New DelhiIndia 8,5905,338
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0614,388
NaganoJapan 14,2018,825
NagasakiJapan 13,4038,329
NagoJapan 13,0968,138
NagoyaJapan 14,0838,751
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,0598,115
NaraJapan 13,9768,685
NazeJapan 13,2858,255
NemuroJapan 14,7839,186
NiigataJapan 14,2798,873
NikkoJapan 14,3188,897
NobeokaJapan 13,5678,431
NairobiKenya 3,1781,975
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,90511,127
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,3465,808
NidaLithuania 8,6675,386
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,4512,144
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,2522,021
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,1941,363
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,1081,310
NaraMali 4,9653,086
NioroMali 5,0953,166
NemaMauritania 5,1003,169
NouakchottMauritania 5,7753,589
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0268,716
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8047,956
NelsonNew Zealand 12,4987,766
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6137,838
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8427,359
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1172,558
NiameyNiger 4,3262,688
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1236,290
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4366,485
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2897,015
NawabshahPakistan 7,7404,810
NokkundiPakistan 7,5204,673
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,0645,011
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0227,471
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,4556,497
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,8027,955
NikolaevRussia 7,8824,898
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,2168,834
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5709,675
NizneangarskRussia 12,2177,592
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,5487,176
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,2096,344
NovgorodRussia 9,1105,661
NovosibirskRussia 10,6306,606
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6614,761
No. 6Sudan 5,1003,169
NyalaSudan 3,9422,449
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,5136,533
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9816,202
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6465,994
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,1796,326
NarathiwatThailand 9,7446,055
NigdeTurkey 6,9774,336
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,9114,916
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9914,966
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,5507,799
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,5507,799
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6487,859
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9858,069
Neosho, MoUsa 13,3178,276
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,5137,154
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7377,294
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,2047,583
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,2438,230
New London, WiUsa 12,9718,060
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8197,966
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8427,980
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,3868,318
New YorkUsa 11,7177,281
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6897,263
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,7027,272
Newark, NjUsa 11,7217,284
Newberry, MiUsa 12,7797,941
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1897,574
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,5828,440
Newnan, GaUsa 12,4327,725
Newport, TnUsa 12,3307,662
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,3479,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7697,313
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,6558,485
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,7869,809
North Loup, NeUsa 13,7848,566
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,9258,653
Norton, KsUsa 13,8638,615
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,4237,720
NdolaZambia 1,6191,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -