Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,3355,179
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2725,140
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2733,898
General PicoArgentina 7,7764,832
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3854,589
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7402,324
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7067,274
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5115,910
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9046,776
GrazAustria 7,7364,807
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6564,758
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7114,792
GomelBelarus 8,4445,247
GrodnoBelarus 8,4965,280
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9043,669
GoianiaBrazil 6,9274,304
GoiasBrazil 7,0424,376
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1153,800
GrajauBrazil 7,0484,380
GuairaBrazil 7,2034,476
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3563,950
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9343,688
GarouaCameroon 3,5702,219
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6386,610
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4148,336
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5099,637
Golden, BcCanada 14,9579,295
Goose, NfCanada 11,2166,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5157,777
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,8979,257
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1646,938
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0496,866
GanzhouChina 11,8267,349
GuangzhouChina 11,5897,201
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5756,571
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6316,606
GonderEthiopia 4,4882,789
GourdonFrance 7,6544,756
GrenobleFrance 7,6194,735
GeisenheimGermany 8,1185,044
GorlitzGermany 8,2015,096
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9424,314
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4047,708
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8035,470
GoaIndia 7,4834,650
GuwahatiIndia 9,6706,009
GelaItaly 6,6394,125
GenoaItaly 7,4954,658
GhediItaly 7,5914,717
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0424,376
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0824,401
GrossetoItaly 7,2894,530
GrottaglieItaly 7,0154,359
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1364,434
GuidoniaItaly 7,1934,470
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,0592,522
GifuJapan 14,0668,741
GaoMali 4,7042,923
GuamMariana Islands 14,4208,961
GuadalajaraMexico 13,8968,635
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,6988,512
GuaymasMexico 14,7889,189
GaluutMongolia 11,3077,026
GemertNetherlands 8,3175,168
GisborneNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1138,148
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4877,759
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7657,933
GayaNiger 4,1092,554
GardermoenNorway 9,2205,730
GeiloNorway 9,2755,764
GdanskPoland 8,5585,318
GalatiRomania 7,6464,751
Gor’KijRussia 9,1155,664
GorznyjRussia 7,8824,898
GridinoRussia 9,9506,183
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,6412,884
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,6533,513
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3204,549
GijonSpain 7,7104,791
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9182,435
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5322,816
GoteborgSweden 8,9395,555
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9465,559
GothenburgSweden 8,9385,554
GunnarnSweden 9,7376,051
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7314,804
GabesTunisia 6,3213,928
GafsaTunisia 6,3973,975
GiresunTurkey 7,3944,595
GoztepeTurkey 7,1664,453
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,9664,950
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,7664,826
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9555,565
GajvoronUkraine 7,9874,963
GeniceskUkraine 7,8494,877
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7047,895
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,3089,512
Galva, IlUsa 13,0358,100
Galveston, TxUsa 13,2578,238
Geneva, NeUsa 13,6988,512
Genoa, NeUsa 13,6988,512
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,3328,906
Glenville, WvUsa 12,2207,594
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,8097,338
Golconda, NvUsa 15,2859,498
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8767,380
Goodland, KsUsa 14,0068,703
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,8668,616
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6238,465
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,0078,083
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,7248,528
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5959,070
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,6927,887
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,7419,781
Gravette, ArUsa 13,3508,296
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,6949,131
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,9238,030
Greenfield, InUsa 12,6787,878
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7047,895
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0677,498
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,6167,840
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Greenville, OhUsa 12,5947,826
Greenville, PaUsa 12,2047,583
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4518,359
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2337,601
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,2087,586
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Groton, CtUsa 11,5577,182
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,4199,581
GuanareVenezuela 10,0706,257
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,1026,277
GuiriaVenezuela 9,3945,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -