Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,0324,991
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7484,815
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8124,855
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3453,943
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,0658,119
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,7037,272
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,2179,456
QuinteroChile 8,5325,302
QingdaoChina 12,6077,834
QiqiharChina 13,0778,126
QuitoEcuador 10,5746,571
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9697,437
QuettaPakistan 7,9214,922
Quanah, TxUsa 13,8008,575
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2867,635
Quang TriVietnam 10,7216,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -