Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0274,988
TiranaAlbania 7,1114,419
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2003,231
TebessaAlgeria 6,5174,050
TimimounAlgeria 6,0363,751
TindoufAlgeria 6,2083,858
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2963,912
TrelewArgentina 7,7154,794
TucumanArgentina 8,1755,080
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7297,289
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7307,289
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9948,075
TibooburraAustralia 11,7607,308
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
TshaneBotswana 514320
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7864,217
TarauacaBrazil 9,4435,868
TauaBrazil 6,4243,992
TefeBrazil 9,0225,607
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1023,792
TeresinaBrazil 6,7084,168
TiriosBrazil 8,3705,201
TorresBrazil 6,6374,124
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3064,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0454,378
TriunfoBrazil 6,1123,798
TucuruiBrazil 7,4714,643
TuriacuBrazil 7,1214,425
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,1468,169
Terrace, BcCanada 15,4649,610
Teslin, YtCanada 15,2229,459
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8498,606
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2948,883
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6158,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0548,112
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4767,753
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6299,712
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2207,594
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2407,606
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0877,511
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1168,151
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9526,806
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4405,245
TaiyuanChina 11,9767,442
TaoyuanChina 12,3987,705
TengchongChina 10,2476,368
TønderDenmark 8,6535,377
TylstrupDenmark 8,8935,526
TystofteDenmark 8,6705,388
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6156,596
TahrirEgypt 6,0933,786
TantaEgypt 6,1153,800
TallinEstonia 9,1405,680
TartuEstonia 9,0305,611
TampereFinland 9,3635,818
TurkuFinland 9,2505,748
ToulonFrance 7,3914,593
ToulouseFrance 7,5334,681
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4619,608
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7089,140
TchibanGabon 2,2891,422
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6984,784
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1075,038
TamaleGhana 4,0602,523
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0414,375
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7064,167
TimehriGuyana 8,7995,468
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0477,486
TelaHonduras 12,1357,541
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3714,580
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3714,580
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7456,677
TabrizIran 7,4014,599
TeheranIran 7,4114,605
Tel AvivIsrael 6,3563,950
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0094,356
TarvisioItaly 7,6894,778
TermoliItaly 7,1834,464
TorinoItaly 7,5774,708
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5964,720
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7424,190
TrevicoItaly 7,0764,397
TrevisoItaly 7,6024,724
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5964,720
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5814,711
TabouIvory Coast 4,0092,491
TadotsuJapan 13,7828,564
TakadaJapan 14,2078,829
TakamatsuJapan 13,8108,582
TakayamaJapan 14,1158,771
TanegashimaJapan 13,4738,372
TatenoJapan 14,3728,931
TateyamaJapan 14,3468,914
TokushimaJapan 13,8558,609
TokyoJapan 14,3398,910
TomakomaiJapan 14,4688,990
TottoriJapan 13,8388,599
ToyamaJapan 14,1138,770
ToyookaJapan 13,8918,632
TsuJapan 14,0398,724
TsurugaJapan 14,0058,703
TsuyamaJapan 13,8148,584
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2415,742
TripoliLebanon 6,6414,127
TobrukLibya 6,0943,787
TripoliLibya 6,1563,825
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7495,437
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,3972,111
TolanaroMadagascar 3,0431,891
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,7241,693
ThyoloMalawi 2,0281,260
TawauMalaysia 11,2967,019
TessalitMali 5,0673,149
TimbuktuMali 4,8913,039
TombMali 4,8853,036
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5243,433
TacubayaMexico 13,4418,352
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3858,318
TarialanMongolia 11,5447,174
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2536,993
TsetserlegMongolia 11,4307,103
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6057,211
TangierMorocco 6,9204,300
TarfayaMorocco 6,4784,026
TazaMorocco 6,6974,161
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,9156,161
TaungooMyanmar 9,7736,073
ThandweMyanmar 9,5505,935
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0358,722
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0258,094
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8957,391
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5877,822
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8617,992
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9668,057
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7577,928
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1347,540
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1277,536
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3427,669
TahouaNiger 4,3612,710
TillaberyNiger 4,4302,753
TaejonNorth Korea 13,2358,224
TromsoNorway 10,2586,374
TrondheimNorway 9,5795,952
ThumraitOman 6,0123,736
TacnaPeru 8,9895,586
TarapotoPeru 10,0846,266
TrujilloPeru 10,2936,396
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3097,649
TorunPoland 8,4095,225
TimisoaraRomania 7,6104,729
TambovRussia 8,7025,408
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,6605,381
TaraRussia 10,3196,413
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,0066,839
TermezRussia 8,4795,269
TernejRussia 14,0518,731
TobolskRussia 10,1376,299
TomskRussia 10,8236,725
Tot’MaRussia 9,4715,885
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,0866,267
TuapseRussia 7,7444,812
TuraRussia 11,9337,415
TurukhanskRussia 11,4607,122
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,5183,429
TortosaSpain 7,2554,508
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7924,842
TokerSudan 5,0813,157
TartousSyria 6,6894,156
TaipeiTaiwan 12,4277,722
TaboraTanzania 2,5761,601
TakThailand 9,9386,176
TrangThailand 9,5675,945
TabligboTogo 3,6592,274
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,2432,015
TunisTunisia 6,6444,129
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8944,906
TireeUk 9,0765,640
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8055,472
TernopilUkraine 8,0625,010
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9944,346
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3817,694
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,4929,627
Talladega, AlUsa 12,5227,781
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,2987,642
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0597,494
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,8527,365
Taunton, MaUsa 11,5167,156
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,5238,403
Temple, TxUsa 13,5328,409
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8918,011
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,6817,880
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,4677,747
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2898,258
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,5287,785
Tooele, UtUsa 14,9029,260
Topeka, KsUsa 13,4838,379
Towanda, PaUsa 11,9377,418
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,2038,826
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,7007,270
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,8269,213
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,4748,373
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,6707,873
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2218,216
TashkentUzbekistan 8,9095,536
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1575,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -