Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7354,185
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5173,429
OranArgentina 8,2165,105
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8676,132
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3617,060
OstendeBelgium 8,3235,172
ObidosBrazil 8,1435,060
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3812,722
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9777,443
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9767,442
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4125,227
OdenseDenmark 8,6915,400
OtavaloEcuador 10,5696,567
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9119,266
OuluFinland 9,7566,062
OroomiehIran 7,3064,540
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1004,412
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4652,775
ObihiroJapan 14,5999,072
OfunatoJapan 14,5089,016
OitaJapan 13,5738,434
OkayamaJapan 13,8028,576
OkinoerabuJapan 13,1868,194
OmaezakiJapan 14,1938,820
OmuJapan 14,5559,045
OnahamaJapan 14,4428,975
OsakaJapan 13,9478,667
OshimaJapan 14,2998,885
OtaruJapan 14,4188,960
OwaseJapan 14,0048,702
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4764,024
OujoaMorocco 6,6864,155
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2098,829
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6817,880
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0607,494
OphirNew Zealand 11,9907,451
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9618,054
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8297,351
OcotalNicaragua 11,9567,430
OrlandNorway 9,6155,975
OsloNorway 9,1935,713
OhotskRussia 14,1678,803
OkhotskRussia 14,1678,803
OlekminskRussia 12,9018,017
OlenekRussia 12,5507,799
OmskRussia 10,1386,300
OnegaRussia 9,7876,082
OrenburgRussia 9,0485,622
OymyakonRussia 14,0068,703
OviedoSpain 7,6974,783
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5395,928
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2495,747
OdessaUkraine 7,7954,844
OvrucUkraine 8,2955,154
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4397,729
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,7028,514
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0687,499
Oakley, IdUsa 15,0199,333
Oconto, WiUsa 12,9098,022
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,9177,406
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,6188,462
Olathe, KsUsa 13,4288,345
Olivia, MnUsa 13,4718,371
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5409,657
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,5248,404
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,5348,410
Oolitic, InUsa 12,7437,919
Orlando, FlUsa 11,9597,432
Orono, MeUsa 11,4667,125
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9518,048
Oswego, NyUsa 11,9907,451
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9468,045
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,4288,345
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,7327,912
Owosso, MiUsa 12,5867,821
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2888,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -