Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6884,777
UaupesBrazil 9,4165,851
UbatubaBrazil 6,3113,922
UberabaBrazil 6,6964,161
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1328,782
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2836,390
UpernavikGreenland 11,8687,375
UummannaqGreenland 11,6417,234
UdineItaly 7,6424,749
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8264,242
UenoJapan 14,0068,703
UnzendakeJapan 13,4408,352
UrakawaJapan 14,5739,056
UshibukaJapan 13,4098,333
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,3508,917
UwajimaJapan 13,6598,488
UkmergeLithuania 8,6855,397
UtenaLithuania 8,7205,419
UlaangomMongolia 10,8946,770
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8317,352
UlgiiMongolia 10,7126,656
UliastaiMongolia 11,1196,910
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8326,731
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,0877,511
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,5618,427
UfaRussia 9,3505,810
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,8867,386
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,9947,453
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0179,332
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,1277,536
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2326,358
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,3389,531
Ust-MajaRussia 13,6678,493
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4568,983
Umm BeninSudan 4,3672,714
UmeňSweden 9,6115,973
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4306,481
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3186,412
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0646,254
UrfaTurkey 7,0164,360
UsakTurkey 6,9304,307
Uman’Ukraine 8,0394,995
UzgorodUkraine 7,9344,930
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,1527,551
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,4507,736
Urbana, IlUsa 12,8467,983
Urbana, OhUsa 12,4927,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -