Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9093,672
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7484,193
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7504,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6764,149
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3314,555
AzulArgentina 7,4074,603
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1266,914
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5055,907
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4607,121
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3567,057
AmberleyAustralia 12,6767,877
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6044,725
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
AimoresBrazil 6,0093,734
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9813,717
AltamiraBrazil 7,7484,815
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1185,045
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,2463,881
ApodiBrazil 6,1733,836
AracajuBrazil 5,8783,653
AracuaiBrazil 6,1883,845
AragarcasBrazil 7,2564,509
AraxaBrazil 6,6024,102
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9813,717
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4109,576
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3609,545
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5929,067
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5856,577
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3437,670
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0388,102
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2278,219
AbecheChad 4,0702,529
AntofagastaChile 8,7965,466
AricaChile 8,9845,583
AltaiChina 10,5286,542
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5286,542
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5166,535
AraucaColombia 10,0886,269
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6316,607
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4786,511
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5806,574
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1313,810
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,0573,764
AswanEgypt 5,4463,384
AsyutEgypt 5,7153,551
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2967,641
AsmaraEritrea 4,8333,003
AssabEritrea 4,8473,012
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2302,629
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2214,487
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5759,678
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9493,697
AccraGhana 3,6522,269
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1104,418
AthensGreece 6,7704,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7414,189
AasiaatGreenland 11,5697,189
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8346,732
AputiteqGreenland 10,8256,727
AkureyriIceland 10,2566,373
AgraIndia 8,5695,325
AhmedabadIndia 7,8624,885
AkolaIndia 8,0865,024
AllahabadIndia 8,7755,453
AmritsarIndia 8,6075,348
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9927,452
AbadanIran 6,7614,201
ArakIran 7,1844,464
AlbengaItaly 7,4634,638
AlgheroItaly 7,0864,403
AmendolaItaly 7,1304,430
AnconaItaly 7,3684,579
ArezzoItaly 7,3614,575
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,8472,391
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,8112,368
AbashiriJapan 14,6689,115
AburatsuJapan 13,5278,406
AikawaJapan 14,2088,829
AjiroJapan 14,2768,871
AkitaJapan 14,3678,928
AkuneJapan 13,4228,341
AomoriJapan 14,4188,959
AsahikawaJapan 14,5209,023
AsosanJapan 13,5178,399
AmmanJordan 6,3903,971
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5285,921
AinaziLatvia 8,9695,574
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,3432,077
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,5862,228
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,1831,978
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,5902,231
AtarMauritania 5,8023,605
AgalegaMauritius 4,4082,739
AcapulcoMexico 13,4178,338
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1666,939
AltaiMongolia 11,0196,847
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4817,135
AgadirMorocco 6,5404,064
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,3835,209
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9697,438
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4987,766
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,9118,023
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9948,074
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9918,073
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,0058,082
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,0058,082
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,7867,324
AgadezNiger 4,5062,800
AsuncionParaguay 7,4994,660
ArequipaPeru 9,1865,709
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2237,595
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6448,478
AradRomania 7,6554,757
AjanRussia 13,9738,683
AldanRussia 13,1858,193
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6595,381
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,7186,660
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,3708,929
AnadyrRussia 15,1109,390
ArkhangelskRussia 9,8906,146
ArmavirRussia 7,8964,907
AstrakhanRussia 8,2645,135
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8589,854
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7824,836
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1204,424
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0204,362
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,9154,297
Abu HamedSudan 5,0023,108
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3422,698
AqiqSudan 5,0833,159
ArbaatSudan 5,1853,222
AromaSudan 4,7472,950
AtbaraSudan 4,8393,007
Abu KamalSyria 6,8184,237
AleppoSyria 6,8664,267
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1286,294
AtakpameTogo 3,7772,347
AdanaTurkey 6,8914,282
AfyonTurkey 6,9604,325
AnkaraTurkey 7,1424,438
AntalyaTurkey 6,7624,202
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,9754,956
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0495,623
AberporthUk 8,5705,326
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5875,336
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6484,752
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8584,883
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6144,110
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6024,103
ArtigasUruguay 7,2544,507
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8187,965
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,7378,536
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6039,696
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7718,558
Ada, MnUsa 13,6258,467
Adrian, MiUsa 12,5527,800
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1897,574
Akron, OhUsa 12,3197,655
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3688,929
Albany, GaUsa 12,3147,652
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,7577,306
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3338,285
Albion, NeUsa 13,7028,514
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4338,969
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7058,517
Algona, IaUsa 13,3798,314
Alice, TxUsa 13,5378,412
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,8227,346
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0988,761
Alma, MiUsa 12,6527,862
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,5777,815
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1208,774
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9888,692
Amherst, MaUsa 11,6707,252
Amite, LaUsa 12,8838,006
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,6109,700
Anderson, InUsa 12,6787,878
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3057,646
Angelica, NyUsa 12,0687,499
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,5527,800
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,5729,677
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,3467,672
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9787,443
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2767,629
Ashland, WiUsa 13,1718,184
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6459,722
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4448,354
Athens, GaUsa 12,3057,646
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,3967,703
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,7147,279
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 16,0869,996
Auburn, NeUsa 13,5238,403
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1687,561
Augusta, MtUsa 14,7539,168
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8798,003
Austin, TxUsa 13,5528,421
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,7575,442
AndizanUzbekistan 9,0565,628
AcariguaVenezuela 10,0426,240
AdenYemen 4,9753,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -