Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0575,007
ChlefAlgeria 6,7434,190
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6364,124
CeresArgentina 7,7754,832
ChamicalArgentina 8,1615,071
ChepesArgentina 8,1595,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,8274,864
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3724,581
CórdobaArgentina 7,9424,935
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9364,932
CorrientesArgentina 7,5454,688
CairnsAustralia 12,9148,025
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8387,356
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5895,959
CedunaAustralia 10,9416,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2967,641
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8977,393
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8788,003
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4917,762
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7716,693
ChittagongBangladesh 9,5045,906
CharnocksBarbados 9,2295,735
CotonouBenin 3,5922,232
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9773,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,0193,740
CabroboBrazil 6,2073,857
CaceresBrazil 7,8044,849
CaetiteBrazil 6,3363,937
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9103,672
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3474,566
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0184,361
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3803,964
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3773,963
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9063,670
CaparaoBrazil 6,0633,768
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8954,284
CaratingaBrazil 6,1113,797
CaravelasBrazil 5,8743,650
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4654,018
CarolinaBrazil 7,0894,405
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7664,205
CataguasesBrazil 6,1243,806
CatalaoBrazil 6,7464,192
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7614,202
CaxiasBrazil 6,7724,208
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,7804,213
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9323,686
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1753,837
ChapecoBrazil 6,9634,327
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8254,862
CipoBrazil 6,0223,742
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2384,498
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2623,892
CordeiroBrazil 6,0753,775
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5774,087
CorumbaBrazil 7,6804,773
CoximBrazil 7,4254,614
CrateusBrazil 6,4864,030
CuiabaBrazil 7,6634,762
CuritibaBrazil 6,6794,150
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7719,179
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5988,450
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5509,663
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8117,339
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0907,513
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0147,466
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1658,803
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,6949,752
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,7659,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0316,855
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0809,371
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0387,481
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3847,074
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0886,890
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0906,892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5409,657
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2857,012
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,1238,155
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4127,713
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4527,116
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3518,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0978,760
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2057,584
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4188,960
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4777,753
Comox, BcCanada 15,5409,657
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9678,680
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7587,928
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5709,054
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9439,286
ChicoChile 8,1195,045
ChillanChile 8,4645,260
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5445,310
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6355,366
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2545,129
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4505,251
ChangchunChina 13,1568,175
ChangduChina 10,4046,465
ChangshaChina 11,7027,272
ChengduChina 10,9866,827
ChongqingChina 11,1696,940
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3066,404
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5364,683
CamagueyCuba 11,3897,078
CasablancaCuba 11,8857,385
ChebCzech Republic 8,0905,027
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7125,414
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5386,548
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5876,579
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5376,548
CanarEcuador 10,5176,536
CairoEgypt 6,0543,762
CaenFrance 8,1665,074
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8724,892
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
CocobeachGabon 2,7441,705
CologneGermany 8,2375,118
ChiosGreece 6,8414,251
CorfuGreece 6,9214,301
ConakryGuinea 4,8953,042
CatacamasHonduras 11,9487,425
CholutecaHonduras 12,0137,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9264,925
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6405,991
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6405,991
ChahbaharIran 7,0944,408
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8455,496
ClonesIreland 8,8485,498
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8785,517
CorkIreland 8,6475,373
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6425,370
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9244,302
CameriItaly 7,6204,735
CampobassoItaly 7,1354,434
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9924,345
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9034,289
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9864,341
Cape MeleItaly 7,4534,631
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9624,327
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6794,150
CerviaItaly 7,4444,625
CiampinoItaly 7,1734,458
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4524,631
Cisa PassItaly 7,4904,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2044,476
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7024,786
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5924,096
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8464,254
ChibaJapan 14,3698,929
ChichibuJapan 14,2788,872
ChichijimaJapan 14,4949,007
ChoshiJapan 14,4388,972
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6284,119
ChilekaMalawi 2,0251,258
ChitedzeMalawi 1,9871,235
ChitipaMalawi 2,2391,391
ChihuahuaMexico 14,3288,903
ComitanMexico 12,6247,845
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,8979,257
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,3927,700
ChoirMongolia 11,8867,386
CasablancaMorocco 6,7714,207
ChindeMozambique 2,0631,282
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2485,747
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9757,441
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,2537,614
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2557,615
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5007,767
CondegaNicaragua 11,9387,419
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9595,567
ChejuNorth Korea 13,1108,147
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2898,258
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,2888,257
ChhorPakistan 7,7984,846
ChitralPakistan 8,6775,392
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1974,472
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5324,681
CajamarcaPeru 10,2706,382
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2486,368
ChiclayoPeru 10,4236,477
ChimbotePeru 10,1886,331
CuzcoPeru 9,3385,803
CzestochowaPoland 8,1625,072
CoimbraPortugal 7,4634,637
CalafatRomania 7,4244,613
CeahlauRomania 7,7904,841
ClujRomania 7,7384,809
ConstantaRomania 7,5184,672
CraiovaRomania 7,4684,641
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3907,699
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0986,896
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5288,407
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7409,160
Cape UelenRussia 15,1429,410
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,2108,830
CaraRussia 12,7637,931
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8886,145
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2188,835
ChitaRussia 12,3827,695
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,3947,702
CokurdahRussia 13,8118,583
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,1648,180
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,276793
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,2618,241
CaceresSpain 7,3164,546
CadizSpain 7,0164,360
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1864,466
CordobaSpain 7,0984,411
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5704,704
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1736,322
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0416,240
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0066,218
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1476,306
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9626,191
ChumphonThailand 9,6576,001
CanakkaleTurkey 7,0384,374
CorumTurkey 7,2574,510
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,3885,212
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4135,228
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4655,260
CernovcyUkraine 7,9364,932
ChernigovUkraine 8,3485,187
CarrascoUruguay 7,1094,418
ColoniaUruguay 7,2754,521
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9606,189
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,8938,012
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,8187,344
Camden, ScUsa 12,0997,519
Canton, NyUsa 11,9177,406
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,6238,465
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6607,246
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4627,123
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,9948,074
Casper, WyUsa 14,3938,944
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5459,660
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9837,446
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9827,446
Charles City, IaUsa 13,2988,264
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,9707,438
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,9807,444
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2707,625
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1287,537
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,9977,455
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3588,301
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5007,768
Chazy, NyUsa 11,7667,311
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,6927,265
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0217,470
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,0328,720
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2698,867
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8557,988
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8707,998
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7219,769
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,3677,685
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2808,874
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,5467,796
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,5367,790
Circleville, OhUsa 12,4147,714
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,4478,356
Clark, SdUsa 13,7058,517
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9998,078
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,7037,894
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1258,777
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,3667,684
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0438,105
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,38610,183
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,6347,851
College Park, MdUsa 11,8957,392
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2678,866
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1878,194
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1087,524
Columbus, GaUsa 12,6557,864
Columbus, InUsa 12,6587,866
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4058,330
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,4187,716
Conception, MoUsa 13,4388,351
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,6608,489
Conway, ArUsa 13,1088,145
Conway, ScUsa 11,9227,408
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,8597,369
Corning, ArUsa 13,0368,101
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,7347,292
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,4848,379
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4678,369
Cortland, NyUsa 11,9437,422
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,6669,735
Covington, LaUsa 12,8427,980
Covington, TnUsa 12,9478,046
Crete, NeUsa 13,6148,460
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4388,972
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,4955,279
CimbajUzbekistan 8,4955,279
CaracasVenezuela 9,8476,119
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4075,846
CoroVenezuela 10,1686,318
ChipataZambia 1,9171,191
ChomaZambia 1,222759
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,6271,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -