Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,9124,917
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1423,817
HuamboAngola 1,095681
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2136,968
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1486,927
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1336,918
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5207,780
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2975,156
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3399,532
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0526,868
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0586,872
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2527,613
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2146,968
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4647,745
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4438,975
Hope, BcCanada 15,3369,530
HaikouChina 11,1546,931
HailarChina 12,7857,945
HamiChina 10,6576,622
HetanChina 9,3415,804
HavanaCuba 11,8837,384
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4396,487
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3796,450
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6756,634
HelwanEgypt 6,0263,744
HurguadaEgypt 5,8093,610
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6435,992
HelsinkiFinland 9,2255,732
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2445,744
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9069,263
HamburgGermany 8,5015,282
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5015,283
HannoverGermany 8,3745,204
HelgolandGermany 8,5805,332
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8484,877
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4944,036
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5127,154
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,14311,895
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,48512,108
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0546,248
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0194,983
HaifaIsrael 6,4454,005
HaboroJapan 14,4598,985
HachijojimaJapan 14,3278,903
HachinoheJapan 14,4839,000
HagiJapan 13,5708,432
HakodateJapan 14,4108,954
HamadaJapan 13,6368,474
HamamatsuJapan 14,1488,792
HikoneJapan 14,0188,711
HimejiJapan 13,8718,620
HiradoJapan 13,3858,317
HirooJapan 14,6159,082
HiroshimaJapan 13,6668,492
HitaJapan 13,5118,396
HitoyoshiJapan 13,4778,375
HunLibya 5,7503,573
HomboriMali 4,6842,911
HomalinMyanmar 9,9096,158
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7896,083
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3627,682
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2187,592
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
HororataNew Zealand 12,2287,599
HyderabadPakistan 7,6824,774
HuanucoPeru 9,9226,166
HelPoland 8,5835,333
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,9148,646
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3936,458
HatangaRussia 12,2307,600
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5636,564
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,4971,552
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1663,831
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8334,867
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6309,091
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1148,149
HyesanSouth Korea 13,3648,304
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6544,756
HalaibSudan 5,4113,363
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6692,902
HudeibaSudan 4,8242,997
HaparandaSweden 9,8466,119
HarnosandSweden 9,4735,886
HamaSyria 6,7414,189
HassakahSyria 7,0224,363
Hua HinThailand 9,8266,106
HakkariTurkey 7,2454,502
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6495,374
HersonUkraine 7,8514,878
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0665,012
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,4648,366
Hanover, NhUsa 11,6587,244
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,8968,014
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9247,410
Hart, MiUsa 12,7497,922
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,6437,235
Hartington, NeUsa 13,6438,478
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2737,627
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1118,769
Hays, KsUsa 13,7738,559
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,8319,838
Hebron, NeUsa 13,6938,509
Helena, MtUsa 14,7639,174
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,0957,516
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8957,392
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2167,591
Hermit, CoUsa 14,4678,990
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9248,031
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4977,766
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7848,565
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,7677,312
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,9148,025
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,6347,851
Holly, CoUsa 14,0298,718
Homer, AkUsa 15,7979,817
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,8267,970
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,7437,919
Horton, KsUsa 13,4808,377
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1118,769
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,1257,534
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6517,862
Houma, LaUsa 12,8778,002
Houston, TexasUsa 13,3238,279
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3517,675
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6317,849
Huron, SdUsa 13,7238,527
HanoiVietnam 10,7696,692
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4236,477
HarareZimbabwe 1,552964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -