Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7014,786
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5854,713
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8914,903
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8184,858
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0444,998
RosarioArgentina 7,5844,713
RichmondAustralia 12,0757,503
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
RecifeBrazil 5,7763,589
RemansoBrazil 6,4464,006
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0665,634
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1343,812
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7144,172
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0554,384
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7259,150
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3848,317
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1488,791
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1518,794
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0658,119
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,0509,352
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8207,345
RuoqiangChina 10,0656,254
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7176,659
RandersDenmark 8,8115,475
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6776,635
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5566,560
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,0427,483
RumipambaEcuador 10,5486,555
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1003,791
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9193,678
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0353,750
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
RostockGermany 8,5485,312
RhodesGreece 6,6584,137
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2796,387
ReykhólarIceland 10,3406,425
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2136,346
RamsarIran 7,4904,655
RashtIran 7,4784,647
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6305,362
RadicofaniItaly 7,3004,536
Resia PassItaly 7,7374,808
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4194,610
RivoltoItaly 7,6334,743
Rolle PassItaly 7,6764,770
RomeItaly 7,1904,468
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1754,459
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6144,731
RumoiJapan 14,4598,985
RigaLatvia 8,8625,507
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,6885,399
RodriguesMauritius 4,7962,980
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,4457,112
RabatMorocco 6,7824,215
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6445,993
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 587365
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,5197,779
RangioraNew Zealand 12,2737,627
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9278,033
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9457,423
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,9308,035
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0118,085
RivasNicaragua 11,8067,336
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8814,898
RebolyRussia 9,6816,016
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0905,027
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,1523,823
RagaSudan 3,5752,222
RashadSudan 4,1202,560
RenkSudan 4,1812,598
RumbekSudan 3,5422,201
RanongThailand 9,5765,951
Roi EtThailand 10,3456,428
RizeTurkey 7,4744,644
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,3225,171
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,8284,865
RomnyUkraine 8,3115,164
RovnoUkraine 8,1825,085
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7984,225
RochaUruguay 6,9634,327
Racine, WiUsa 12,8727,999
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9597,432
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,1218,775
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,1238,776
Reading, PaUsa 11,8537,365
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,7389,780
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,5849,063
Redding, CaUsa 15,7329,776
Redlands, CaUsa 15,3859,561
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,5499,663
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,7807,942
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8847,385
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8847,385
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,1037,521
Rochester, MnUsa 13,2658,243
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,0717,501
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,5428,415
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9728,061
Rockville, InUsa 12,7627,931
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,4548,361
Rome, GaUsa 12,4577,741
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5468,418
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,7069,760
Roswell, NmUsa 14,2328,844
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,8187,344
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0998,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -