Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,6775,392
FarahAfghanistan 7,7624,823
FormosaArgentina 7,5304,679
ForrestAustralia 10,5676,567
FrancistownBotswana 1,083673
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7153,551
FloraniaBrazil 6,0533,761
FlorestaBrazil 6,1253,806
FlorianoBrazil 6,6564,136
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5614,077
FormosaBrazil 6,7694,206
FortalezaBrazil 6,3393,939
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1954,471
FrancaBrazil 6,6244,116
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8838,627
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3048,888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3948,944
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8849,249
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7079,139
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6389,096
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2948,883
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,9439,286
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,5829,061
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3307,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3177,033
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0377,480
FayaChad 4,5162,807
FamagustaCyprus 6,6554,136
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7125,414
FarafraEgypt 5,6413,505
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,3591,466
FichtelbergGermany 8,1275,050
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1255,049
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0604,387
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0836,887
FaranahGuinea 4,7272,938
FalconaraItaly 7,3694,579
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4054,602
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1224,426
FonniItaly 7,0174,360
FrontoneItaly 7,3624,575
FrosinoneItaly 7,1514,444
FukauraJapan 14,3498,916
FukueJapan 13,3078,269
FukuiJapan 14,0228,713
FukuokaJapan 13,4648,367
FukushimaJapan 14,4048,951
FukuyamaJapan 13,7388,537
FushikiJapan 14,1008,762
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3475,809
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,0901,920
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,0431,891
FunchalMadeira 7,1214,425
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,4565,876
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7034,165
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3865,833
FaroPortugal 7,1274,429
FerganaRussia 8,9955,589
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7872,974
FalunSweden 9,2515,748
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4275,237
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7424,811
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,1919,440
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,6248,466
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,1968,200
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,3868,318
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6108,458
Farmington, MeUsa 11,5417,172
Farmington, MnUsa 13,3128,272
Farmington, MoUsa 12,9838,068
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7948,571
Fayette, IaUsa 13,2178,213
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,3038,267
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9527,427
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,0727,502
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,0437,483
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,9239,274
Findlay, OhUsa 12,5047,770
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,8909,253
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,5517,800
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9398,041
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2948,883
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3798,314
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1878,816
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9447,422
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,4188,338
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3268,281
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,6317,849
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5328,409
Framingham, MaUsa 11,5577,182
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,5527,800
Franklin, LaUsa 13,0078,083
Franklin, PaUsa 12,2047,583
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,8717,377
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,5989,693
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7048,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -