Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4025,221
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9424,935
KhostAfghanistan 8,3665,199
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5375,305
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0834,402
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0096,220
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7014,786
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6624,761
KandiBenin 4,0532,519
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2079,450
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5677,809
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5697,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1719,427
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4268,343
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0187,468
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,5739,056
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0248,715
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8677,374
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8657,373
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2175,728
KashiChina 9,2125,725
KunmingChina 10,6326,607
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0301,261
KhargaEgypt 5,5343,439
KosseirEgypt 5,7223,556
KajaaniFinland 9,7016,028
KuopioFinland 9,5495,934
KuusamoFinland 9,8986,150
KarlsruheGermany 8,0054,974
KasselGermany 8,2485,125
KonstanzGermany 7,8514,879
KumasiGhana 3,8402,386
KalamataGreece 6,6514,133
KerkiraGreece 6,9214,301
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5734,085
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4047,087
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7816,700
KankanGuinea 4,6582,895
KindiaGuinea 4,8803,032
KissidougouGuinea 4,6282,876
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,32212,007
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6237,223
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6237,223
KeszthelyHungary 7,7084,790
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0766,262
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1945,713
KotaIndia 8,2625,134
KozhikodeIndia 7,4144,607
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2256,975
KermanIran 7,2544,507
KermanshahIran 7,0814,400
Khoram AbadIran 7,0494,380
KilkennyIreland 8,6865,398
KingstonJamaica 11,1466,926
KagoshimaJapan 13,4478,356
KanazawaJapan 14,0628,738
KaruizawaJapan 14,2328,844
KatsuuraJapan 14,3878,940
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2488,854
KitamiesashiJapan 14,5209,023
KobeJapan 13,9208,650
KochiJapan 13,7558,548
KofuJapan 14,2308,842
KumagayaJapan 14,3068,890
KumamotoJapan 13,4828,378
KumejimaJapan 12,9768,063
KureJapan 13,6728,496
KushiroJapan 14,6939,130
KutchanJapan 14,4008,949
KyotoJapan 13,9708,681
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2236,353
KitaleKenya 3,2632,027
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6394,125
KufraLibya 5,2453,259
KaunasLithuania 8,6365,367
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7155,415
KybartaiLithuania 8,6015,345
KarongaMalawi 2,2721,412
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7796,077
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1776,946
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5725,948
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8256,105
KuantanMalaysia 9,7716,072
KuchingMalaysia 10,4036,464
KayesMali 5,1563,204
KeniebaMali 5,0043,109
KidalMali 4,8703,026
KitaMali 4,9073,049
KoutiaMali 4,5992,858
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,52610,269
KisinevMoldova 7,8294,865
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,6837,882
KhatgalMongolia 11,4517,116
KhovdMongolia 10,7736,694
KhujirtMongolia 11,5037,148
KhutagMongolia 11,5867,200
KenitraMorocco 6,8014,226
KalewaMyanmar 9,7736,073
KathaMyanmar 10,0066,218
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5725,948
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,5205,916
KengtungMyanmar 10,1826,327
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0346,235
KeetmanshoopNamibia 453281
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0438,726
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,4007,706
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9068,020
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5867,821
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7627,930
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9418,042
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7237,906
KanoNigeria 3,9612,461
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3888,319
KarasjokNorway 10,2566,373
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4695,884
KristiansandNorway 9,0175,603
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5635,943
KhasabOman 6,8684,268
KarachiPakistan 7,5304,679
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,5494,691
KhanpurPakistan 8,0865,025
KhuzdarPakistan 7,7244,800
KororPalau 13,1278,157
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9894,964
KlodzkoPoland 8,1185,045
KoszalinPoland 8,5375,305
KrakowPoland 8,0825,023
KalakanRussia 12,6547,863
KaliningradRussia 8,6015,345
KamenskoeRussia 15,0049,324
KandalaksaRussia 10,0596,251
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3636,440
KazanRussia 9,2215,730
KemRussia 9,8476,119
KerchRussia 7,8074,851
KhabarovskRussia 13,9098,643
KirenskRussia 12,1707,563
KirovRussia 9,5145,912
KljuciRussia 15,2429,472
KolpasevRussia 10,8266,728
KorfRussia 15,1729,428
KostromaRussia 9,1965,715
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2468,231
KotlasRussia 9,6896,021
KrasnodarRussia 7,8424,873
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2725,762
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5975,964
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,2346,981
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7177,281
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0295,611
KurganRussia 9,8046,092
KurskRussia 8,4725,265
KyraRussia 12,2387,605
KigaliRwanda 2,6891,671
KoldaSenegal 5,2673,273
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7462,949
KosiceSlovakia 7,9354,931
KimberleySouth Africa 1,037644
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,4448,354
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6484,752
KadugliSudan 3,9782,472
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8453,011
KassalaSudan 4,7222,935
KhartoumSudan 4,5652,837
KostiSudan 4,3202,685
KalmarSweden 8,8095,474
KaresuandoSweden 10,1286,294
KarlstadSweden 9,1265,671
KristianstadSweden 8,7445,434
KamishliSyria 7,0954,409
KanchanaburiThailand 9,8496,120
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0836,266
Khon KaenThailand 10,2766,386
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,9366,174
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1426,303
KairouanTunisia 6,5174,050
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0054,353
KarsTurkey 7,5164,670
KastamonuTurkey 7,3144,545
KayseriTurkey 7,0804,400
KonyaTurkey 6,9224,301
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,4045,222
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0064,975
KinlossUk 9,1245,670
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2815,146
KievUkraine 8,2215,109
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0084,976
KirovogradUkraine 8,0465,000
KlepininoUkraine 7,7804,835
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0705,015
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2385,119
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0144,980
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,6877,884
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,8819,247
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,4108,333
Keene, NhUsa 11,6257,224
Kenton, OhUsa 12,5327,787
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1148,770
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8747,379
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2018,825
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,9699,923
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,6618,489
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8657,373
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,6379,717
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4127,713
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,0159,952
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,0879,375
KabompoZambia 1,247775
KabweZambia 1,499932
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,505936
KafirondaZambia 1,6081,000
KaomaZambia 1,184736
KasamaZambia 2,0291,261
KasempaZambia 1,365848
KawambwaZambia 1,9091,186
KaroiZimbabwe 1,456905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -