Namibia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Windhoek

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Windhoek. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Windhoek with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3265,174
BustAfghanistan 7,8434,874
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,0575,007
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,6775,392
FarahAfghanistan 7,7624,823
GardizAfghanistan 8,3355,179
GhazniAfghanistan 8,2725,140
HeratAfghanistan 7,9124,917
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,4475,249
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4805,270
KabulAfghanistan 8,4025,221
KandaharAfghanistan 7,9424,935
KhostAfghanistan 8,3665,199
KunduzAfghanistan 8,5375,305
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2115,102
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4275,237
North SalangAfghanistan 8,4445,247
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,0324,991
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3285,175
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,0274,988
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,6314,742
ShkoderAlbania 7,1954,471
TiranaAlbania 7,1114,419
VloreAlbania 7,0134,358
AdrarAlgeria 5,9093,672
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7484,193
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7504,195
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6764,149
BatnaAlgeria 6,5834,091
BecharAlgeria 6,3553,949
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7124,171
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2113,860
BiskraAlgeria 6,4914,033
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,7433,569
ChlefAlgeria 6,7434,190
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6364,124
DjanetAlgeria 5,2733,276
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5324,059
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1003,791
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,3293,933
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,2733,898
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1423,817
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6853,533
In SalahAlgeria 5,7563,577
MilianaAlgeria 6,7304,182
OranAlgeria 6,7354,185
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5173,429
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6974,161
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2003,231
TebessaAlgeria 6,5174,050
TimimounAlgeria 6,0363,751
TindoufAlgeria 6,2083,858
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2963,912
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8259,834
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0675,635
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,4104,605
HuamboAngola 1,095681
LuandaAngola 1,580982
LuenaAngola 1,236768
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 970603
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,1204,424
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9724,332
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9874,342
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,3143,923
ByrdAntarctica 8,3225,171
DavisAntarctica 6,5134,047
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0834,402
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,6755,391
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3314,555
AzulArgentina 7,4074,603
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5644,700
BarilocheArgentina 8,2425,122
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3364,559
CeresArgentina 7,7754,832
ChamicalArgentina 8,1615,071
ChepesArgentina 8,1595,070
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,8274,864
ConcordiaArgentina 7,3724,581
CórdobaArgentina 7,9424,935
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9364,932
CorrientesArgentina 7,5454,688
EsquelArgentina 8,1865,087
EzeizaArgentina 7,3364,558
FormosaArgentina 7,5304,679
General PicoArgentina 7,7764,832
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3854,589
JuninArgentina 7,5554,695
La PlataArgentina 7,2764,521
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3775,206
La RiojaArgentina 8,2425,122
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7844,837
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,0575,007
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8024,848
Malarg EArgentina 8,2905,151
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,0434,998
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1884,467
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7144,794
MendozaArgentina 8,3115,165
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3075,162
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,3644,576
NeuquenArgentina 8,0605,009
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,5304,679
OranArgentina 8,2165,105
ParanaArgentina 7,5874,714
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,3314,556
PehuajoArgentina 7,6094,728
PergaminoArgentina 7,5414,686
PigeArgentina 7,6094,728
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9014,910
PosadasArgentina 7,2794,523
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7294,803
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4075,224
Punta IndioArgentina 7,2124,482
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7014,786
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5854,713
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8914,903
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8184,858
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0444,998
RosarioArgentina 7,5844,713
SaltaArgentina 8,2705,139
San AntonioArgentina 7,7604,822
San LuisArgentina 8,0765,018
San RafaelArgentina 8,2165,106
Santa RosaArgentina 7,7984,846
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0605,009
SarmientoArgentina 7,9554,944
TrelewArgentina 7,7154,794
TucumanArgentina 8,1755,080
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6884,777
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0064,975
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9364,931
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9764,956
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5374,684
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,7402,324
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1266,914
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5055,907
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,4607,121
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3567,057
AmberleyAustralia 12,6767,877
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,0127,464
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,7247,907
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7176,660
CairnsAustralia 12,9148,025
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8387,356
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5895,959
CedunaAustralia 10,9416,799
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2967,641
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2197,593
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8977,393
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8788,003
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4917,762
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7716,693
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8497,363
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,8247,348
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4605,257
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0347,478
East SaleAustralia 11,4897,139
Esperance (po)Australia 9,8936,148
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8946,148
EssendonAustralia 11,3747,068
ForrestAustralia 10,5676,567
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7067,274
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5115,910
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9046,776
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2136,968
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1486,927
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1336,918
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5207,780
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0096,220
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2296,978
LavertonAustralia 11,3557,056
LearmonthAustralia 9,7456,056
LongreachAustralia 12,3497,674
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,3507,674
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7637,931
Low HeadAustralia 11,2436,986
Mackay MoAustralia 12,9068,020
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7056,652
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3216,414
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9556,186
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3747,068
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3737,067
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4337,104
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0956,895
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1327,539
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4828,378
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4607,743
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9537,428
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1946,956
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8676,132
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,3617,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4845,894
Port HedlandAustralia 10,2596,375
RichmondAustralia 12,0757,503
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0737,502
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0827,508
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7297,289
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7307,289
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9948,075
TibooburraAustralia 11,7607,308
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8397,978
WaggaAustralia 11,7357,293
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,4515,252
WilliamtownAustralia 12,2087,586
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3098,271
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1096,282
WoomeraAustralia 11,2456,988
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4017,085
GrazAustria 7,7364,807
InnsbruckAustria 7,7874,839
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7014,786
LinzAustria 7,8784,895
SalzburgAustria 7,8354,869
ViennaAustria 7,8754,893
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,7834,836
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6044,725
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5514,692
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6564,758
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7114,792
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6624,761
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,3465,808
LerwickUk 9,3455,807
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,7484,815
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8124,855
SakiAzerbaijan 7,7414,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,6624,761
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7474,814
XacmazAzerbaijan 7,8334,867
XankandiAzerbaijan 7,6044,725
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5654,701
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,6824,774
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7644,824
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2975,156
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0595,008
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5225,295
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4807,134
MuharraqBahrain 6,5214,052
ChittagongBangladesh 9,5045,906
DhakaBangladesh 9,4465,870
CharnocksBarbados 9,2295,735
BrestBelarus 8,3295,176
GomelBelarus 8,4445,247
GrodnoBelarus 8,4965,280
MinskBelarus 8,5665,323
MogilevBelarus 8,6005,344
VitebskBelarus 8,7435,433
BrusselsBelgium 8,2545,129
D’UccleBelgium 8,2545,129
OstendeBelgium 8,3235,172
Belize CityBelize 12,2827,632
BeninBenin 3,5922,232
BohiconBenin 3,6892,292
CotonouBenin 3,5922,232
KandiBenin 4,0532,519
NatitingouBenin 4,0382,509
ParakouBenin 3,8842,414
SaveBenin 3,7572,335
BermudaBermuda 10,6076,591
La PazBolivia 8,8425,495
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2955,154
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3884,591
FrancistownBotswana 1,083673
MaunBotswana 715444
TshaneBotswana 514320
AimoresBrazil 6,0093,734
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,9813,717
AltamiraBrazil 7,7484,815
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1185,045
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,2463,881
ApodiBrazil 6,1733,836
AracajuBrazil 5,8783,653
AracuaiBrazil 6,1883,845
AragarcasBrazil 7,2564,509
AraxaBrazil 6,6024,102
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,9813,717
BageBrazil 7,0074,354
BambuiBrazil 6,4934,035
BarbacenaBrazil 6,2353,875
BarbalhaBrazil 6,2543,886
BarcelosBrazil 8,9415,556
BarraBrazil 6,5004,039
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,9404,313
BarreirasBrazil 6,6484,131
BelémBrazil 7,4444,626
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,2883,907
BelterraBrazil 8,0545,005
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,6744,147
Bom JesusBrazil 6,7184,175
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4464,005
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8224,239
BrevesBrazil 7,6394,747
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,9773,714
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,0193,740
CabroboBrazil 6,2073,857
CaceresBrazil 7,8044,849
CaetiteBrazil 6,3363,937
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,9103,672
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3474,566
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0184,361
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,3803,964
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3773,963
CanavieirasBrazil 5,9063,670
CaparaoBrazil 6,0633,768
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8954,284
CaratingaBrazil 6,1113,797
CaravelasBrazil 5,8743,650
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4654,018
CarolinaBrazil 7,0894,405
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,7664,205
CataguasesBrazil 6,1243,806
CatalaoBrazil 6,7464,192
CatanduvaBrazil 6,7614,202
CaxiasBrazil 6,7724,208
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,7804,213
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,9323,686
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,1753,837
ChapecoBrazil 6,9634,327
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8254,862
CipoBrazil 6,0223,742
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2384,498
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2623,892
CordeiroBrazil 6,0753,775
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5774,087
CorumbaBrazil 7,6804,773
CoximBrazil 7,4254,614
CrateusBrazil 6,4864,030
CuiabaBrazil 7,6634,762
CuritibaBrazil 6,6794,150
DiamantinaBrazil 6,3023,916
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7384,809
DouradosBrazil 7,3124,544
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,1883,845
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,8764,273
EspinosaBrazil 6,3263,931
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7153,551
FloraniaBrazil 6,0533,761
FlorestaBrazil 6,1253,806
FlorianoBrazil 6,6564,136
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,5614,077
FormosaBrazil 6,7694,206
FortalezaBrazil 6,3393,939
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1954,471
FrancaBrazil 6,6244,116
GaranhunsBrazil 5,9043,669
GoianiaBrazil 6,9274,304
GoiasBrazil 7,0424,376
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,1153,800
GrajauBrazil 7,0484,380
GuairaBrazil 7,2034,476
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,3563,950
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9343,688
IbiriteBrazil 6,2973,913
IguatuBrazil 6,2943,911
IlheusBrazil 5,9473,695
ImperatrizBrazil 7,1674,454
IndaialBrazil 6,6394,126
IpameriBrazil 6,7834,215
IraiBrazil 7,0214,363
IreceBrazil 6,3583,951
ItaberabaBrazil 6,1653,831
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,3895,213
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0905,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,2383,876
ItaperunaBrazil 6,0473,758
ItapevaBrazil 6,6774,149
ItirucuBrazil 6,0863,782
ItuacuBrazil 6,2093,858
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2224,488
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,8054,229
JacobinaBrazil 6,2193,864
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2093,858
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,8123,611
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5804,089
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,1803,840
LavrasBrazil 6,3603,952
LencoisBrazil 6,2623,891
LinharesBrazil 5,9103,673
LondrinaBrazil 6,9204,300
MacapaBrazil 7,7744,831
MacauBrazil 6,0793,778
MaceioBrazil 5,7893,597
MachadoBrazil 6,4414,002
ManausBrazil 8,5525,314
MarabaBrazil 7,3444,563
MaringaBrazil 6,9954,347
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9924,967
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3153,924
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1283,808
MonteiroBrazil 6,0023,730
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3763,962
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2583,889
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,2943,911
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,0853,782
ObidosBrazil 8,1435,060
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,9003,666
ParacatuBrazil 6,6664,143
ParanaBrazil 6,9244,303
ParanaguaBrazil 6,6034,103
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0264,366
ParintinsBrazil 8,2365,118
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6934,159
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9154,297
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5884,094
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4073,981
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,0573,764
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1353,812
PeixeBrazil 7,0154,359
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2903,909
PicosBrazil 6,4874,031
PiraiBrazil 6,2143,861
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9254,303
PompeuBrazil 6,4163,987
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3914,593
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8154,856
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,8354,247
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7185,418
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,7644,203
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,0704,393
PosseBrazil 6,7194,175
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,3453,943
RecifeBrazil 5,7763,589
RemansoBrazil 6,4464,006
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0665,634
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,1343,812
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7144,172
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0554,384
SalvadorBrazil 5,9513,698
Santa MariaBrazil 7,0064,353
SantaremBrazil 8,0374,995
SantosBrazil 6,4233,992
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6284,119
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,5814,711
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1673,832
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6764,149
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,1624,450
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,3393,939
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9734,333
Sao MateusBrazil 5,9073,671
São PauloBrazil 6,4644,017
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6094,107
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1885,710
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,2173,863
SerrinhaBrazil 6,0483,758
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3333,935
SobralBrazil 6,5194,051
SoureBrazil 7,4864,652
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6414,127
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,8944,284
SurubimBrazil 5,8663,645
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7864,217
TarauacaBrazil 9,4435,868
TauaBrazil 6,4243,992
TefeBrazil 9,0225,607
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,1023,792
TeresinaBrazil 6,7084,168
TiriosBrazil 8,3705,201
TorresBrazil 6,6374,124
TracuateuaBrazil 7,3064,540
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,0454,378
TriunfoBrazil 6,1123,798
TucuruiBrazil 7,4714,643
TuriacuBrazil 7,1214,425
UaupesBrazil 9,4165,851
UbatubaBrazil 6,3113,922
UberabaBrazil 6,6964,161
VassourasBrazil 6,1963,850
VicosaBrazil 6,1563,825
VitoriaBrazil 5,9133,674
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,1283,808
Ze DocaBrazil 7,0454,378
BurgasBulgaria 7,3134,545
LomBulgaria 7,4084,604
PlevenBulgaria 7,3754,583
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2394,498
SadovoBulgaria 7,2394,499
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1584,448
SofiaBulgaria 7,2804,524
VarnaBulgaria 7,3974,596
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3812,722
BurundiBurundi 2,5131,562
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2716,382
SiemreapCambodia 10,2486,368
BatouriCameroon 3,0211,877
DoualaCameroon 3,0611,902
GarouaCameroon 3,5702,219
MamfeCameroon 3,2582,025
MarouaCameroon 3,6842,290
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3492,081
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2131,996
YaoundeCameroon 2,9981,863
YokoCameroon 3,1691,969
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4109,576
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3609,545
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5929,067
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5856,577
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3437,670
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0388,102
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2278,219
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7257,286
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3379,530
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3698,307
Banff, AbCanada 14,8699,240
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,2707,625
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8726,756
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7219,148
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5178,400
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0689,364
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1117,526
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,6369,716
Brandon, MbCanada 13,8268,591
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0058,703
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9417,420
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,6579,730
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8256,106
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,3329,527
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7588,549
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7719,179
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,5988,450
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5509,663
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8117,339
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0907,513
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,0147,466
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1658,803
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,6949,752
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,7659,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0316,855
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0809,371
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0387,481
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3847,074
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0886,890
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0906,892
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5409,657
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2857,012
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,1238,155
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4127,713
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4527,116
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3518,297
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,0978,760
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,2057,584
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4188,960
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4777,753
Comox, BcCanada 15,5409,657
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9678,680
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,7587,928
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5709,054
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9439,286
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,8966,771
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8208,588
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9409,284
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,2499,476
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8346,732
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,2677,623
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8447,360
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3108,271
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3267,659
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6639,112
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6429,099
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6499,103
Edson, AbCanada 14,8309,215
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,6309,713
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,6838,503
Estevan, SkCanada 14,0508,731
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,6179,705
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7287,909
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8838,627
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,3048,888
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3948,944
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,8849,249
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7079,139
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6389,096
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,2948,883
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,9439,286
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,5829,061
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3307,041
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3177,033
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0377,480
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6386,610
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4148,336
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5099,637
Golden, BcCanada 14,9579,295
Goose, NfCanada 11,2166,970
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5157,777
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,8979,257
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,1646,938
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0496,866
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3399,532
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0526,868
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0586,872
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,2527,613
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2146,968
Harrow, OnCanada 12,4647,745
Hay River, NtCanada 14,4438,975
Hope, BcCanada 15,3369,530
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0278,716
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4277,722
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5499,041
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,0377,480
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1108,147
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5519,042
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2079,450
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5677,809
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5697,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1719,427
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4268,343
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0187,468
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,5739,056
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,0248,715
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8677,374
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,8657,373
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0878,754
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7167,902
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9198,649
Langara, BcCanada 15,7019,757
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9788,065
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7349,156
London, OnCanada 12,3457,672
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,4297,724
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7928,571
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3029,509
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,8547,987
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0297,475
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,5889,065
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0319,340
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,6179,705
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,5829,061
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4909,625
Moncton, NbCanada 11,1946,956
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5397,170
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8137,341
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,8377,355
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2158,833
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,4707,749
Morden, MbCanada 13,6978,511
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,2457,609
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4297,102
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5069,636
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,1676,939
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8697,375
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6059,076
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3408,911
North Bay, OnCanada 12,2877,635
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,9777,443
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,9767,442
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7649,174
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,0188,089
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2079,450
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,1187,530
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,1557,553
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1358,162
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5629,671
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8726,756
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,6379,717
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,7058,516
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1608,799
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1809,433
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5719,676
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9848,690
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,0658,119
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,7037,272
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,2179,456
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7259,150
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3848,317
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,1488,791
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,1518,794
Resolute, NtCanada 13,0658,119
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,0509,352
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8207,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7606,687
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,5979,071
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,2496,990
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,7149,765
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,6737,875
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3127,029
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2548,858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6737,875
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6647,248
Scott, SkCanada 14,3898,942
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,4637,123
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0466,864
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,6827,259
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,5759,057
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3108,271
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2508,234
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6559,107
Smithers, BcCanada 15,3689,550
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8776,759
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1466,926
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,3648,926
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,3738,931
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8686,753
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,1468,169
Terrace, BcCanada 15,4649,610
Teslin, YtCanada 15,2229,459
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8498,606
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,2948,883
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6158,460
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0548,112
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4767,753
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6299,712
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,2207,594
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,2407,606
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0877,511
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1168,151
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9526,806
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,1328,782
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2047,584
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4569,604
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5639,049
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4889,003
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4989,631
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5339,652
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6037,210
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,2947,640
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,0729,366
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2599,482
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,3807,693
Windsor, OnCanada 12,4737,751
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6318,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,0948,758
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2046,963
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2968,884
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9848,690
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6094,107
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7064,167
SalCape Verde 6,1723,835
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0031,866
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7052,302
AbecheChad 4,0702,529
FayaChad 4,5162,807
MoundouChad 3,4642,152
N’DjamenaChad 3,8652,402
AntofagastaChile 8,7965,466
AricaChile 8,9845,583
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1395,057
ChicoChile 8,1195,045
ChillanChile 8,4645,260
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5445,310
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,6355,366
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,2545,129
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4505,251
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,8825,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,0377,480
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6824,774
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6265,360
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,4125,227
ParronChile 8,4255,236
Puerto AysenChile 8,2295,114
Puerto MonttChile 8,3875,212
Punta ArenasChile 7,8894,902
QuinteroChile 8,5325,302
SantiagoChile 8,4545,254
SewellChile 8,4075,224
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,4405,245
ValdiviaChile 8,4545,253
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,3655,198
VallenarChile 8,5705,326
ValparaisoChile 8,5075,286
AltaiChina 10,5286,542
BeijingChina 12,3497,674
ChangchunChina 13,1568,175
ChangduChina 10,4046,465
ChangshaChina 11,7027,272
ChengduChina 10,9866,827
ChongqingChina 11,1696,940
DuianChina 10,7156,658
ErlianChina 12,0967,517
GanzhouChina 11,8267,349
GuangzhouChina 11,5897,201
HaikouChina 11,1546,931
HailarChina 12,7857,945
HamiChina 10,6576,622
HetanChina 9,3415,804
JiuquanChina 10,8976,771
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2175,728
KashiChina 9,2125,725
KunmingChina 10,6326,607
LanzhouChina 11,1906,953
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,8116,097
NanchangChina 12,0027,458
NanjingChina 12,3697,686
NanningChina 11,0596,872
PingbianChina 11,8487,363
QingdaoChina 12,6077,834
QiqiharChina 13,0778,126
RuoqiangChina 10,0656,254
ShanghaiChina 12,5937,825
ShantouChina 11,9057,398
ShenyangChina 12,9838,068
TaiyuanChina 11,9767,442
TaoyuanChina 12,3987,705
TengchongChina 10,2476,368
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2836,390
Xi’AnChina 11,5567,181
XichangChina 10,7156,658
YanjiChina 13,4848,379
YichangChina 11,6447,236
YinchuanChina 11,4697,127
YiningChina 9,8636,129
ZhengzhouChina 11,9837,446
ZhijiangChina 11,3817,072
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5286,542
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5166,535
AraucaColombia 10,0886,269
BarranquillaColombia 10,6606,624
Benito SalasColombia 10,3806,450
BogotáColombia 10,3366,423
Camilo DazaColombia 10,3066,404
El CaranoColombia 10,6326,607
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9996,213
MatecanaColombia 10,5036,527
PeralesColombia 10,4276,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7206,040
Rafael NunezColombia 10,7176,659
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,4327,104
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6156,596
VanguardiaColombia 10,2596,375
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5285,921
YariguiesColombia 10,3986,462
MoroniComoros 3,0221,878
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,5817,197
LimonCosta Rica 11,4617,122
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,6477,238
San JoseCosta Rica 11,5697,189
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5364,683
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2534,507
SibenikCroatia 7,3734,582
SplitCroatia 7,3484,566
ZagrebCroatia 7,6054,726
CamagueyCuba 11,3897,078
CasablancaCuba 11,8857,385
HavanaCuba 11,8837,384
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1306,295
FamagustaCyprus 6,6554,136
LarnacaCyprus 6,6214,114
LimassolCyprus 6,5854,092
NicosiaCyprus 6,6414,127
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9754,956
ChebCzech Republic 8,0905,027
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0364,994
PragueCzech Republic 8,0855,024
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0411,889
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5181,565
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0301,261
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6381,018
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8571,154
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7125,414
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,6625,383
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7125,414
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7835,458
MarstalDenmark 8,6315,364
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6235,359
OdenseDenmark 8,6915,400
RandersDenmark 8,8115,475
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6595,381
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7805,456
TønderDenmark 8,6535,377
TylstrupDenmark 8,8935,526
TystofteDenmark 8,6705,388
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,8965,528
VestervigDenmark 8,8605,506
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7382,944
Melville HallDominica 9,5225,917
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,6316,607
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,4786,511
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5806,574
BaniDominican Republic 10,5246,540
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5976,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4766,510
CabreraDominican Republic 10,5386,548
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5876,579
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5376,548
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7136,657
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,6456,615
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,6596,624
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4176,473
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,5756,571
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4396,487
HigueyDominican Republic 10,3796,450
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,6756,634
ImbertDominican Republic 10,6146,596
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,5906,581
JimaniDominican Republic 10,6766,634
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4006,463
La VegaDominican Republic 10,5806,574
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4666,504
LuperonDominican Republic 10,6526,619
MichesDominican Republic 10,4306,481
MocaDominican Republic 10,5896,580
MoncionDominican Republic 10,6526,619
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7206,661
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4956,522
NaguaDominican Republic 10,5226,538
NeybaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,6516,619
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5406,549
PoloDominican Republic 10,6086,592
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,6086,592
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,6776,635
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,5566,560
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,5656,565
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4296,481
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4656,503
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,5776,573
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4656,503
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4976,523
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,6236,601
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5526,557
San JuanDominican Republic 10,6316,606
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,3696,443
SanchezDominican Republic 10,4926,520
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,6106,593
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,6746,633
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4876,517
TamayoDominican Republic 10,6156,596
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5256,541
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5206,537
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,6926,644
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5156,534
YasicaDominican Republic 10,6056,590
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,0427,483
CanarEcuador 10,5176,536
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6316,606
IzobambaEcuador 10,5726,569
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6736,632
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4806,512
MilagroEcuador 10,6046,589
OtavaloEcuador 10,5696,567
PichilingueEcuador 10,6346,608
PortoviejoEcuador 10,7396,673
PuyoEcuador 10,4616,500
QuitoEcuador 10,5746,571
RumipambaEcuador 10,5486,555
San GabrielEcuador 10,5386,549
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,1313,810
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,0573,764
AswanEgypt 5,4463,384
AsyutEgypt 5,7153,551
BahariyaEgypt 5,8003,604
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9353,688
CairoEgypt 6,0543,762
DabaaEgypt 6,0823,779
DakhlaEgypt 5,4963,415
El ArishEgypt 6,2263,869
El TorEgypt 5,9183,678
FarafraEgypt 5,6413,505
HelwanEgypt 6,0263,744
HurguadaEgypt 5,8093,610
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1283,808
KhargaEgypt 5,5343,439
KosseirEgypt 5,7223,556
LuxorEgypt 5,6213,493
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,0893,784
MinyaEgypt 5,8193,616
Port-SaidEgypt 6,2013,853
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1003,791
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9193,678
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0353,750
SalloumEgypt 6,0773,776
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,8263,620
SohagEgypt 5,6843,532
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9823,717
TahrirEgypt 6,0933,786
TantaEgypt 6,1153,800
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,2967,641
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,2277,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,2897,636
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,2377,604
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0631,904
AsmaraEritrea 4,8333,003
AssabEritrea 4,8473,012
MassawaEritrea 4,8943,041
TallinEstonia 9,1405,680
TartuEstonia 9,0305,611
VilsandiEstonia 9,0125,600
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,2302,629
GonderEthiopia 4,4882,789
NegeleEthiopia 3,9492,454
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,0374,373
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,6435,992
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6696,008
Laucala BayFiji 15,0549,355
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0499,352
NandiFiji 15,0499,352
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9119,266
HelsinkiFinland 9,2255,732
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2445,744
JoensuuFinland 9,5425,930
JokioinenFinland 9,2905,773
JyvskylFinland 9,4795,890
KajaaniFinland 9,7016,028
KuopioFinland 9,5495,934
KuusamoFinland 9,8986,150
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3515,811
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,1985,715
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,3995,841
OuluFinland 9,7566,062
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0316,234
TampereFinland 9,3635,818
TurkuFinland 9,2505,748
VaasaFinland 9,5295,921
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2214,487
BiarritzFrance 7,5864,714
BordeauxFrance 7,7094,790
BrestFrance 8,1815,084
CaenFrance 8,1665,074
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8724,892
DijonFrance 7,8584,883
GourdonFrance 7,6544,756
GrenobleFrance 7,6194,735
Le MansFrance 8,0194,983
LilleFrance 8,2485,125
LyonFrance 7,6934,780
MarseilleFrance 7,4394,623
MontpellierFrance 7,4774,646
NancyFrance 7,9974,969
NantesFrance 7,9764,956
NiceFrance 7,4324,618
ParisFrance 8,0725,016
PerpignanFrance 7,4074,603
StrasbourgFrance 7,9644,949
ToulonFrance 7,3914,593
ToulouseFrance 7,5334,681
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2415,121
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0294,989
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3285,175
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5759,678
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5109,638
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5129,640
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9069,263
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1038,764
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4619,608
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,7089,140
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,9493,697
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4833,407
BitamGabon 2,8081,745
CocobeachGabon 2,7441,705
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,3591,466
LambarnGabon 2,5411,579
LastourvilleGabon 2,4631,530
LibrevilleGabon 2,6911,672
MakokouGabon 2,6131,624
MayumbaGabon 2,2401,392
MitzicGabon 2,6661,656
MkamboGabon 2,6451,643
MoandaGabon 2,3781,478
MouilaGabon 2,3941,487
Port-GentilGabon 2,5941,612
TchibanGabon 2,2891,422
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,6797,257
BanjulGambia 5,4323,375
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7104,791
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6984,784
BerlinGermany 8,3525,190
BrockenGermany 8,2935,154
CologneGermany 8,2375,118
DresdenGermany 8,2025,097
ErfurtGermany 8,2015,096
EssenGermany 8,2855,148
FichtelbergGermany 8,1275,050
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1255,049
GeisenheimGermany 8,1185,044
GorlitzGermany 8,2015,096
HamburgGermany 8,5015,282
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5015,283
HannoverGermany 8,3745,204
HelgolandGermany 8,5805,332
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,8484,877
KarlsruheGermany 8,0054,974
KasselGermany 8,2485,125
KonstanzGermany 7,8514,879
LeipzigGermany 8,2385,119
LindenbergGermany 8,3205,170
MagdeburgGermany 8,3225,171
MunichGermany 7,9034,911
MünsterGermany 8,3395,182
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4505,251
NurembergGermany 8,0354,993
NurnbergGermany 8,0364,994
PotsdamGermany 8,3445,185
RostockGermany 8,5485,312
SchleswigGermany 8,6035,346
StuttgartGermany 7,9714,953
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1075,038
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8074,851
AccraGhana 3,6522,269
KumasiGhana 3,8402,386
TamaleGhana 4,0602,523
GibraltarGibraltar 6,9424,314
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1104,418
AthensGreece 6,7704,207
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,7414,189
ChiosGreece 6,8414,251
CorfuGreece 6,9214,301
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0604,387
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,4944,036
IoanninaGreece 6,9354,309
KalamataGreece 6,6514,133
KerkiraGreece 6,9214,301
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5734,085
LamiaGreece 6,8574,261
LarissaGreece 6,9384,312
LemnosGreece 6,9934,346
LimnosGreece 6,9994,349
MethoniGreece 6,6234,115
MilosGreece 6,6374,124
MitiliniGreece 6,9244,303
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,9274,305
NaxosGreece 6,6914,158
PatrasGreece 6,7804,213
RhodesGreece 6,6584,137
SamosGreece 6,7804,213
Skiros IslandGreece 6,8854,279
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,4974,037
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0414,375
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,7064,167
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,7194,175
AasiaatGreenland 11,5697,189
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8346,732
AputiteqGreenland 10,8256,727
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3047,024
FrederikshbGreenland 11,0836,887
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5127,154
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,5317,165
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,7886,704
JakobshavnGreenland 11,5337,167
JulianehbGreenland 10,8426,738
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,4047,087
Kap TobinGreenland 10,7816,700
NanortalikGreenland 10,7686,692
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8426,738
NordGreenland 11,7337,291
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,2927,017
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3387,667
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,6716,631
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,4027,085
UpernavikGreenland 11,8687,375
UummannaqGreenland 11,6417,234
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,5775,951
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,5775,951
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,4047,708
BokeGuinea 5,0963,167
ConakryGuinea 4,8953,042
FaranahGuinea 4,7272,938
KankanGuinea 4,6582,895
KindiaGuinea 4,8803,032
KissidougouGuinea 4,6282,876
LabeGuinea 4,9453,073
MacentaGuinea 4,5112,803
MamouGuinea 4,8503,014
NzerekoreGuinea 4,3592,709
SiguiriGuinea 4,7422,947
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2293,249
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8035,470
TimehriGuyana 8,7995,468
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,7256,665
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,14311,895
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,48512,108
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,32212,007
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,64412,207
Midway IslandHawaii 18,43311,455
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,32912,011
CatacamasHonduras 11,9487,425
CholutecaHonduras 12,0137,465
La CeibaHonduras 12,0737,502
La MesaHonduras 12,1717,563
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7447,298
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,2337,602
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0477,486
TelaHonduras 12,1357,541
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6237,223
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6237,223
BudapestHungary 7,7934,843
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7864,839
DebrecenHungary 7,8024,848
KeszthelyHungary 7,7084,790
MiskolcHungary 7,8664,888
PecsHungary 7,6254,738
SzegedHungary 7,6584,759
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7654,825
AkureyriIceland 10,2566,373
DalatangiIceland 10,1116,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0546,248
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,0766,262
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2796,387
ReykhólarIceland 10,3406,425
ReykjavíkIceland 10,2136,346
StykkisholmurIceland 10,3226,414
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,1016,277
AgraIndia 8,5695,325
AhmedabadIndia 7,8624,885
AkolaIndia 8,0865,024
AllahabadIndia 8,7755,453
AmritsarIndia 8,6075,348
BangaloreIndia 7,6804,773
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,5774,709
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,8455,497
BikanerIndia 8,2435,122
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,9264,925
CherrapunjiIndia 9,6405,991
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,6405,991
DaltonganjIndia 8,8965,528
DarbhangaIndia 9,1745,701
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,0346,235
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,0436,241
DumkaIndia 9,1895,710
DwarkaIndia 7,5254,676
GoaIndia 7,4834,650
GuwahatiIndia 9,6706,009
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0194,983
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,1045,036
JagdalpurIndia 8,4355,242
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1945,713
KotaIndia 8,2625,134
KozhikodeIndia 7,4144,607
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,9765,578
LudhianaIndia 8,6385,368
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4214,612
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8435,495
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6084,728
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1935,091
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2865,149
New DelhiIndia 8,5905,338
PambanIndia 7,6324,743
PuneIndia 7,6754,769
SagarIndia 8,4255,235
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7695,449
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3714,580
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3714,580
VeravalIndia 7,5314,680
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4755,267
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9927,452
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9586,810
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7176,038
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2256,975
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8907,389
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7177,902
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2995,778
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9448,043
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2765,764
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2366,361
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2738,248
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,7456,677
AbadanIran 6,7614,201
ArakIran 7,1844,464
BabolsarIran 7,5744,706
Bandar AbbasIran 6,9604,325
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4854,651
Bandar LengehIran 6,8014,226
BirjandIran 7,6124,730
BushehrIran 6,7734,209
ChahbaharIran 7,0944,408
DezfulIran 6,9464,316
EsfahanIran 7,1434,439
IranshahrIran 7,2514,506
KermanIran 7,2544,507
KermanshahIran 7,0814,400
Khoram AbadIran 7,0494,380
MashhadIran 7,9214,922
OroomiehIran 7,3064,540
RamsarIran 7,4904,655
RashtIran 7,4784,647
SemnanIran 7,5124,668
ShahroudIran 7,6694,765
ShirazIran 6,9274,304
TabrizIran 7,4014,599
TeheranIran 7,4114,605
YazdIran 7,2334,495
ZahedanIran 7,4444,626
ZanjanIran 7,3654,577
BaghdadIraq 6,8394,250
BasraIraq 6,7554,198
BelmulletIreland 8,9255,546
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7515,438
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8455,496
ClonesIreland 8,8485,498
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8785,517
CorkIreland 8,6475,373
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6425,370
DublinIreland 8,7455,434
KilkennyIreland 8,6865,398
Malin HeadIreland 8,9715,574
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6305,362
ShannonIreland 8,7405,431
ValentiaIreland 8,7025,407
EilatIsrael 6,1023,792
HaifaIsrael 6,4454,005
JerusalemIsrael 6,3523,947
Tel AvivIsrael 6,3563,950
AlbengaItaly 7,4634,638
AlgheroItaly 7,0864,403
AmendolaItaly 7,1304,430
AnconaItaly 7,3684,579
ArezzoItaly 7,3614,575
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0844,402
BergamoItaly 7,6244,738
BolognaItaly 7,4844,651
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6974,783
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9124,295
BrindisiItaly 7,0314,369
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9244,302
CameriItaly 7,6204,735
CampobassoItaly 7,1354,434
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9924,345
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9034,289
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9864,341
Cape MeleItaly 7,4534,631
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9624,327
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6794,150
CerviaItaly 7,4444,625
CiampinoItaly 7,1734,458
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4524,631
Cisa PassItaly 7,4904,654
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2044,476
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7024,786
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5924,096
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8464,254
DecimomannuItaly 6,9364,310
DobbiacoItaly 7,7214,798
FalconaraItaly 7,3694,579
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4054,602
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1224,426
FonniItaly 7,0174,360
FrontoneItaly 7,3624,575
FrosinoneItaly 7,1514,444
GelaItaly 6,6394,125
GenoaItaly 7,4954,658
GhediItaly 7,5914,717
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0424,376
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0824,401
GrossetoItaly 7,2894,530
GrottaglieItaly 7,0154,359
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1364,434
GuidoniaItaly 7,1934,470
IstranaItaly 7,6064,726
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,4744,023
LatinaItaly 7,1424,438
LatronicoItaly 6,9684,330
LecceItaly 6,9844,340
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2934,532
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0044,353
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,7594,200
MilanItaly 7,6044,725
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6304,742
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2484,504
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0614,388
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1004,412
PadovaItaly 7,5784,709
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6674,764
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7594,200
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7684,206
PantelleriaItaly 6,6254,117
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5234,675
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9674,329
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3174,547
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2344,496
PiacenzaItaly 7,5404,686
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3984,597
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4674,640
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0724,394
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0304,369
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1574,448
PrizziItaly 6,7154,173
RadicofaniItaly 7,3004,536
Resia PassItaly 7,7374,808
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4194,610
RivoltoItaly 7,6334,743
Rolle PassItaly 7,6764,770
RomeItaly 7,1904,468
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,1754,459
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6144,731
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4414,624
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1484,442
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9374,311
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,4474,628
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0924,407
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8834,277
SigonellaItaly 6,6734,146
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0094,356
TarvisioItaly 7,6894,778
TermoliItaly 7,1834,464
TorinoItaly 7,5774,708
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5964,720
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,7424,190
TrevicoItaly 7,0764,397
TrevisoItaly 7,6024,724
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5964,720
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5814,711
UdineItaly 7,6424,749
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8264,242
VeniceItaly 7,5854,713
VeronaItaly 7,5834,712
VicenzaItaly 7,5964,720
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2064,478
ViterboItaly 7,2474,503